Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →
1x DS40i Station Folder Inserter 1x 1x5 AF Franking Machine 5kg WP Bulkmailer Awarded via CCS RM6280 Framework unavailable on Central Digital Platform
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058cbf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050821-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 10:33:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050821-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050821-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T11:33:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postage-franking machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cbf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ML2025/034 - Franking Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1x DS40i Station Folder Inserter\n1x 1x5 AF Franking Machine\n5kg WP\nBulkmailer\nAwarded via CCS RM6280 \nFramework unavailable on Central Digital Platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Press Centre Here East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quadient.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658324",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.uk@quadient.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTN-3266-LLXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ML2025/034 - Franking Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 18636.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22364.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050821-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050821-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T11:33:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050821-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T11:33:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postage-franking machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cbf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ML2025/034 - Franking Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1x DS40i Station Folder Inserter\n1x 1x5 AF Franking Machine\n5kg WP\nBulkmailer\nAwarded via CCS RM6280 \nFramework unavailable on Central Digital Platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Press Centre Here East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quadient.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658324",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.uk@quadient.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTN-3266-LLXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ML2025/034 - Franking Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 18636.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22364.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050821-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050821-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T11:33:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}