Lot HDG/2025/868
No lot description published.
Support Service for all migrants into the city including vulnerable Asylum Seekers and Refugees. The Service will deliver legal advice and assistance to ensure that people receive all the resources they are entitled to, in accordance with relevant Legislation This Project will be undertaken in accordance with regulations stated under the Procurement Act 2023 and will be classed as being undertaken as a light touch Contract and will be for a 1+1+1 duration up to a maximum of 3 Years subject to funding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fd11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053924-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 12:35:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053924-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | tender | 015214-2025 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | planning | 012969-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053924-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T13:35:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 224929.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269915.15
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "light touch Contract and will be for a 1+1+1 duration up to a maximum of 3 Years subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053924-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053924-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159882",
"name": "Staffordshire North & Stoke on Trent Citizens Advice Bureaux"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"HDG/2025/868"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"lots": [
{
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Migration Support Services (HDG/2025/868)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support Service for all migrants into the city including vulnerable Asylum Seekers and Refugees. The Service will deliver legal advice and assistance to ensure that people receive all the resources they are entitled to, in accordance with relevant Legislation\nThis Project will be undertaken in accordance with regulations stated under the Procurement Act 2023 and will be classed as being undertaken as a light touch Contract and will be for a 1+1+1 duration up to a maximum of 3 Years subject to funding.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159882",
"name": "Staffordshire North & Stoke on Trent Citizens Advice Bureaux",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 1HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Advice House, Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.hubbard@casns.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053924-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T13:35:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 224929.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269915.15
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "light touch Contract and will be for a 1+1+1 duration up to a maximum of 3 Years subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053924-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053924-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159882",
"name": "Staffordshire North & Stoke on Trent Citizens Advice Bureaux"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"HDG/2025/868"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"lots": [
{
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Migration Support Services (HDG/2025/868)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support Service for all migrants into the city including vulnerable Asylum Seekers and Refugees. The Service will deliver legal advice and assistance to ensure that people receive all the resources they are entitled to, in accordance with relevant Legislation\nThis Project will be undertaken in accordance with regulations stated under the Procurement Act 2023 and will be classed as being undertaken as a light touch Contract and will be for a 1+1+1 duration up to a maximum of 3 Years subject to funding.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159882",
"name": "Staffordshire North & Stoke on Trent Citizens Advice Bureaux",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 1HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Advice House, Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.hubbard@casns.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015214-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T12:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"lots": [
{
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract spans a total of three years, with three optional one-year extensions (1+1+1), subject to available funding."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical (Quality) Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Migration Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015214-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015214-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T12:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support Service for all migrants into the city including vulnerable Asylum Seekers and Refugees. The Service will deliver legal advice and assistance to ensure that people receive all the resources they are entitled to, in accordance with relevant Legislation\nThis Project will be undertaken in accordance with regulations stated under the Procurement Act 2023 and will be classed as being undertaken as a light touch Contract and will be for a 1+1+1 duration up to a maximum of 3 Years subject to funding.\nThe opportunity can be find on the link - https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=db70c9c9-2a0a-f011-8136-005056b64545&projectStepId=ef70c9c9-2a0a-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=db70c9c9-2a0a-f011-8136-005056b64545&projectStepId=ef70c9c9-2a0a-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dasa Kucharkova",
"email": "christopher.conway@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012969-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T09:24:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"lots": [
{
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "HDG/2025/868",
"relatedLot": "HDG/2025/868",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Migration Support Services (HDG/2025/868)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support Service for all migrants into the city including vulnerable Asylum Seekers and Refugees. The Service will deliver legal advice and assistance to ensure that people receive all the resources they are entitled to, in accordance with relevant Legislation.\nApproximate value per annum will be up to £75k\nThis Project will be undertaken in accordance with regulations stated under the Procurement Act 2023 and will be classed as being undertaken as a light touch Contract and will be for a 1+1+1 duration up to a maximum of 3 Years subject to funding.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Chris Conway",
"email": "christopher.conway@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 178223"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T09:24:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-10T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Support Service for all migrants into the city including vulnerable Asylum Seekers and Refugees. The Service will deliver legal advice and assistance to ensure that people receive all the resources they are entitled to, in accordance with relevant Legislation.\nThe Council would like to invite new and existing providers to attend an upcoming online engagement opportunity on Thursday 10th April 2025, 15:00 – 15:450 to discuss this opportunity further.\nTo book your place on the engagement opportunity please contact Joe.Holford@stoke.gov.uk with the following information Name, Provider Name, Telephone Number and Email Address and reference ‘Migration Support Service Engagement Opportunity’ in the subject."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}