Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside →
These represent the administrative costs associated with post-mortem examinations conducted by Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust in support of various investigations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065904-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 12:04:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065904-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065904-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T13:04:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospital NHS FT - Trading as MIAA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MIAA administrative costs associated with post-mortem examinations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "These represent the administrative costs associated with post-mortem examinations conducted by Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust in support of various investigations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospital NHS FT - Trading as MIAA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regatta Place, Brunswick Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.miaa.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders.MIAA@miaa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MIAA administrative costs associated with post-mortem examinations",
"value": {
"amount": 102987,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123584.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065904-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065904-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T13:04:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065904-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T13:04:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospital NHS FT - Trading as MIAA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MIAA administrative costs associated with post-mortem examinations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "These represent the administrative costs associated with post-mortem examinations conducted by Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust in support of various investigations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospital NHS FT - Trading as MIAA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regatta Place, Brunswick Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.miaa.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders.MIAA@miaa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MIAA administrative costs associated with post-mortem examinations",
"value": {
"amount": 102987,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123584.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065904-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065904-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T13:04:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}