Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull College →
The primary requirement is to replace outdated Sharp MFDs with modern, sustainable, and cost-effective alternatives that align with the college's strategic goals-specifically improvements in sustainability, print quality, operational efficiency, and a reduction in outsourcing costs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034390-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 23 2025 12:17:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034390-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034378-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T13:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 204166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T13:17:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152147",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/24/347/GROUP/MKT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MFD Copiers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The primary requirement is to replace outdated Sharp MFDs with modern, sustainable, and cost-effective alternatives that align with the college's strategic goals-specifically improvements in sustainability, print quality, operational efficiency, and a reduction in outsourcing costs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152147",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrison Clark Rickerbys Ellenborough House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.speight@agilico.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T13:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 204166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T13:17:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152147",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/24/347/GROUP/MKT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MFD Copiers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The primary requirement is to replace outdated Sharp MFDs with modern, sustainable, and cost-effective alternatives that align with the college's strategic goals-specifically improvements in sustainability, print quality, operational efficiency, and a reduction in outsourcing costs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152147",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrison Clark Rickerbys Ellenborough House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.speight@agilico.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034378-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T13:06:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
},
{
"id": "50313200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/24/347/GROUP/MKT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MFD Copiers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Short description of the requirement: The primary requirement is to replace outdated Sharp MFDs with modern, sustainable, and cost-effective alternatives that align with the college's strategic goals-specifically improvements in sustainability, print quality, operational efficiency, and a reduction in outsourcing costs. Agilico has been selected due to several key justifications. Firstly, Agilico already has an established relationship with the college and a proven understanding of its operational needs, making them well placed to deliver continuity of service during this transition."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPC Framework - CPC/KJ/01/2024",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Harrison Clark Rickerbys Ellenborough House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agilico.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02559122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@agilico.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZG-5286-LZLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 204166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034378-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034378-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T13:06:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}