← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Medical Provision for Boston Events

Buyer: Boston Borough Council →

BuyerBoston Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Medical support for the Boston Christmas Market and May Fair. Other events may be added as they are known.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Medical Provision for Boston Events

Statusactive
Value£70,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058de2
Latest release ID072265-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 10 2025 09:58:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Nov 2025award, contract072265-2025
15 Oct 2025award, contract065431-2025
26 Aug 2025tender051312-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072265-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T09:58:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
    "name": "Boston Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14308057",
          "name": "ALLIED MEDICAL GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Medical Provision for Boston Events",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Medical support for the Boston Christmas Market and May Fair. Other events may be added as they are known.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
      "name": "Boston Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Boston",
        "postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14308057",
      "name": "ALLIED MEDICAL GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN4 1HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Allied Medical Group Ltd Church Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alliedmedicalgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14308057",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@alliedmedicalgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHH-9274-ZPXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Medical Provision for Boston Events",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension option for 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072265-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072265-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-10T09:58:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Staff Compliance",
          "description": "Staff are qualified to the appropriate level for their role, with evidence, when required."
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Reliability",
          "description": "Attending the event at the correct start times with the suitable equipment required."
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Nov 2025 · 072265-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072265-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T09:58:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
    "name": "Boston Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14308057",
          "name": "ALLIED MEDICAL GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Medical Provision for Boston Events",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Medical support for the Boston Christmas Market and May Fair. Other events may be added as they are known.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
      "name": "Boston Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Boston",
        "postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14308057",
      "name": "ALLIED MEDICAL GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN4 1HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Allied Medical Group Ltd Church Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alliedmedicalgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14308057",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@alliedmedicalgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHH-9274-ZPXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Medical Provision for Boston Events",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension option for 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072265-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072265-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-10T09:58:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Staff Compliance",
          "description": "Staff are qualified to the appropriate level for their role, with evidence, when required."
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Reliability",
          "description": "Attending the event at the correct start times with the suitable equipment required."
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Oct 2025 · 065431-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065431-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-15T09:36:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
    "name": "Boston Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Medical Provision for Boston Events",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option to extend for an additional 1-year extension period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065431-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065431-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-15T09:36:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14308057",
          "name": "ALLIED MEDICAL GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Medical Provision for Boston Events",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Boston Borough Council (BBC) are seeking Medical Cover for a number of scheduled events. The two known events currently are the annual Christmas Market from Friday 28th November - Sunday 30th November and the annual May Fair, taking place on Saturday 2nd May - Saturday 9th May 2026. Please note, other events may be scheduled throughout the term of the contract, so coverage will be required. Notice will be given in advance of any events scheduled.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
      "name": "Boston Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Boston",
        "postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process on behalf of Boston Borough Council.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14308057",
      "name": "ALLIED MEDICAL GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN4 1HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Allied Medical Group Ltd Church Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alliedmedicalgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14308057",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@alliedmedicalgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHH-9274-ZPXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Aug 2025 · 051312-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "051312-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-26T14:43:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
    "name": "Boston Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 year extension option."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality = 50%\nPrice = 40%\nSocial Value = 10%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85142000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Paramedical services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Medical Provision for Boston Events",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "051312-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051312-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-26T14:43:48+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Boston Borough Council (BBC) are seeking Medical Cover for a number of scheduled events. The two known events currently are the annual Christmas Market from Friday 28th November – Sunday 30th November and the annual May Fair, taking place on Saturday 2nd May – Saturday 9th May 2026. Please note, other events may be scheduled throughout the term of the contract, so coverage will be required. Notice will be given in advance of any events scheduled.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the PSPS electronic tendering portal http://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home\nFrom here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
      "name": "Boston Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Boston",
        "postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07289357",
      "name": "Public Sector Procurement Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M3 5GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07289357",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Providing Procurement Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}