Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Mediation and conflict resolution services for residents
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069851 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044190-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 07:24:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044190-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044190-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T08:24:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069851",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Arbitration and conciliation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161807",
"name": "CALM MEDIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mediation & conflict resolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mediation and conflict resolution services for residents",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161807",
"name": "CALM MEDIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 0EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "92 Camberwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://calmmediation.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1161807",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@calmmediation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Contract value based on 50 cases but if business requires more cases to be mediated, this value may be higher"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T08:24:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044190-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T08:24:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069851",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Arbitration and conciliation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161807",
"name": "CALM MEDIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mediation & conflict resolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mediation and conflict resolution services for residents",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1161807",
"name": "CALM MEDIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 0EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "92 Camberwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://calmmediation.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1161807",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@calmmediation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Contract value based on 50 cases but if business requires more cases to be mediated, this value may be higher"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T08:24:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}