Lot 1
APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT RELATING TO THE ACQUSITION OF 78 AFFORDABLE HOMES AT THE MECCA BINGO SITE, 707 -725 LORDSHIP LANE, LONDON
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Combined services of Monitoring Surveyor, Cost Consultant and Clerk of Works to provide advice to the Council in connection with the acquisition of 78 homes, ancillary internal communal areas and external landscaped space at the redevelopment of the Mecca Bingo site, 707 - 725 Lordship Lane, Wood Green
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT RELATING TO THE ACQUSITION OF 78 AFFORDABLE HOMES AT THE MECCA BINGO SITE, 707 -725 LORDSHIP LANE, LONDON
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction consultancy services (71530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,398 | 3 median · 31.5 average (859 of 3,398 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (956 of 3,398 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 218 | 1 median · 32.8 average (52 of 218 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (56 of 218 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077431-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 17:02:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077431-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077431-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T17:02:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077431-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03777494",
"name": "Hunter and Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "5 Years plus 1 year optional extension of contract"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT RELATING TO THE ACQUSITION OF 78 AFFORDABLE HOMES AT THE MECCA BINGO SITE, 707 -725 LORDSHIP LANE, LONDON",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mecca Bingo site MS QS CoW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Combined services of Monitoring Surveyor, Cost Consultant and Clerk of Works to provide advice to the Council in connection with the acquisition of 78 homes, ancillary internal communal areas and external landscaped space at the redevelopment of the Mecca Bingo site, 707 - 725 Lordship Lane, Wood Green",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Opportunity was procured through the DPS professional Services Haringey Council.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nonso Ndigwe",
"email": "nonso.ndigwe@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03777494",
"name": "Hunter and Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03777494",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hunter and Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167660",
"name": "The High Court of Justice. The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand. London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice. The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077431-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 149250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077431-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077431-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T17:02:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077431-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03777494",
"name": "Hunter and Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "5 Years plus 1 year optional extension of contract"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT RELATING TO THE ACQUSITION OF 78 AFFORDABLE HOMES AT THE MECCA BINGO SITE, 707 -725 LORDSHIP LANE, LONDON",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mecca Bingo site MS QS CoW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Combined services of Monitoring Surveyor, Cost Consultant and Clerk of Works to provide advice to the Council in connection with the acquisition of 78 homes, ancillary internal communal areas and external landscaped space at the redevelopment of the Mecca Bingo site, 707 - 725 Lordship Lane, Wood Green",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Opportunity was procured through the DPS professional Services Haringey Council.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nonso Ndigwe",
"email": "nonso.ndigwe@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03777494",
"name": "Hunter and Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03777494",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hunter and Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167660",
"name": "The High Court of Justice. The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand. London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice. The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077431-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 149250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077431-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}