Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of static manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering. To prevent the risk of health & safety issues to local residents and trespassers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019342-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 10:34:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019342-2026 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063031-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:34:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176042",
"name": "1st Reaction Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of static manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering. To prevent the risk\nof health & safety issues to local residents and trespassers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176042",
"name": "1st Reaction Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Linell Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "control@1st-reaction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering",
"value": {
"amount": 179527,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:34:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:34:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176042",
"name": "1st Reaction Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of static manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering. To prevent the risk\nof health & safety issues to local residents and trespassers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176042",
"name": "1st Reaction Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Linell Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "control@1st-reaction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering",
"value": {
"amount": 179527,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:34:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063031-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T17:07:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163246",
"name": "1st Reaction Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of static manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering. To prevent the risk of health & safety issues to local residents and trespassers. Patrols must be undertaken at hourly intervals between 0700 and 1900 and half hourly intervals between 1900 and 0700.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163246",
"name": "1st Reaction Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4. Linell Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "control@1st-reaction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69552,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83462
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063031-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063031-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T17:07:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}