Lot 1
No lot description published.
Management of servers, LAN, Wi-Fi, and virtual machines. Perimeter security using Firewalls and IPS. Endpoint device security. Monitoring and backup management Provision of certain hardware and software Regular security patching and software updates Some third-line IT support services for infrastructure and application incidents and issues. Out of scope: Telephony The MSP will be expected to be able to adapt the services in an agreed manner over the course of the contract. The scope of the services currently provided by CGTC IT is: 25 to 30 servers 5 UK sites and data centres, with dual network connectivity from different providers, each site connected by site-to-site VPN via Watchguard firewalls. 500 users, 550 end user devices, with Microsoft 365 E3 subscriptions, with Enterprise Mobility and Security and Mimecast Email Security 6 to 7 Software as a Service (SaaS) applications 2 to 3 Line of Business (LoB) server-hosted applications
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eb00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032136-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 13 2025 08:20:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032136-2025 |
| 10 Mar 2025 | tender | 008529-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-13T09:20:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2399892.59
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the potential to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T09:20:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02183240",
"name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Network Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management of servers, LAN, Wi-Fi, and virtual machines.\nPerimeter security using Firewalls and IPS.\nEndpoint device security.\nMonitoring and backup management\nProvision of certain hardware and software\nRegular security patching and software updates\nSome third-line IT support services for infrastructure and application incidents and issues.\nOut of scope:\nTelephony\nThe MSP will be expected to be able to adapt the services in an agreed manner over the course of the contract.\nThe scope of the services currently provided by CGTC IT is:\n25 to 30 servers\n5 UK sites and data centres, with dual network connectivity from different providers, each site connected by site-to-site VPN via Watchguard firewalls.\n500 users, 550 end user devices, with Microsoft 365 E3 subscriptions, with Enterprise Mobility and Security and Mimecast Email Security\n6 to 7 Software as a Service (SaaS) applications\n2 to 3 Line of Business (LoB) server-hosted applications",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02183240",
"name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO26 6RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough House Westminster Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustmarque.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02183240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@trustmarque.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCD-9498-WYHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-13T09:20:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2399892.59
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the potential to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T09:20:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02183240",
"name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Network Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management of servers, LAN, Wi-Fi, and virtual machines.\nPerimeter security using Firewalls and IPS.\nEndpoint device security.\nMonitoring and backup management\nProvision of certain hardware and software\nRegular security patching and software updates\nSome third-line IT support services for infrastructure and application incidents and issues.\nOut of scope:\nTelephony\nThe MSP will be expected to be able to adapt the services in an agreed manner over the course of the contract.\nThe scope of the services currently provided by CGTC IT is:\n25 to 30 servers\n5 UK sites and data centres, with dual network connectivity from different providers, each site connected by site-to-site VPN via Watchguard firewalls.\n500 users, 550 end user devices, with Microsoft 365 E3 subscriptions, with Enterprise Mobility and Security and Mimecast Email Security\n6 to 7 Software as a Service (SaaS) applications\n2 to 3 Line of Business (LoB) server-hosted applications",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02183240",
"name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO26 6RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough House Westminster Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustmarque.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02183240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@trustmarque.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCD-9498-WYHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008529-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-10T13:40:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years + 2 year contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Network Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-134",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-134",
"format": "application/vnd.oasis.opendocument.text",
"description": "Please access the documents via this link: https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f\nor in the attached word document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008529-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008529-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-10T13:40:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Management of servers, LAN, Wi-Fi, and virtual machines.\nPerimeter security using Firewalls and IPS.\nEndpoint device security.\nMonitoring and backup management\nProvision of certain hardware and software\nRegular security patching and software updates\nSome third-line IT support services for infrastructure and application incidents and issues.\nOut of scope:\nTelephony\nThe MSP will be expected to be able to adapt the services in an agreed manner over the course of the contract.\nThe scope of the services currently provided by CGTC IT is:\n25 to 30 servers\n5 UK sites and data centres, with dual network connectivity from different providers, each site connected by site-to-site VPN via Watchguard firewalls.\n500 users, 550 end user devices, with Microsoft 365 E3 subscriptions, with Enterprise Mobility and Security and Mimecast Email Security\n6 to 7 Software as a Service (SaaS) applications\n2 to 3 Line of Business (LoB) server-hosted applications",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}