← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Major repair to Dynapac road laying machine

Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire Council →

BuyerEast Riding of Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Major repair to Dynapac road laying machine, 23798.70

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Repair to Dynapac

Statusactive
Value£28,558

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054e73
Latest release ID033025-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jun 17 2025 14:14:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jun 2025award, contract033025-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033025-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-17T15:14:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e73",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-151720",
          "name": "Services Machinery Trucks"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DR719619716",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Major repair to Dynapac road laying machine",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Major repair to Dynapac road laying machine,\n23798.70",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cross Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Repair to Dynapac paver",
        "email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151720",
      "name": "Services Machinery Trucks",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Duxford",
        "postalCode": "CB22 4QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moorfeild Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Lauren.Lima@smt.network"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Repair to Dynapac",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28558.44
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033025-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033025-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-17T15:14:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jun 2025 · 033025-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033025-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-17T15:14:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e73",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
    "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-151720",
          "name": "Services Machinery Trucks"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DR719619716",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Major repair to Dynapac road laying machine",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Major repair to Dynapac road laying machine,\n23798.70",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
      "name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beverley",
        "postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cross Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Repair to Dynapac paver",
        "email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151720",
      "name": "Services Machinery Trucks",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Duxford",
        "postalCode": "CB22 4QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moorfeild Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Lauren.Lima@smt.network"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Repair to Dynapac",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28558.44
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033025-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033025-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-17T15:14:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}