Lot 1
This is a direct award from the fusion21 framework under lot3 for the full replacement of the passenger lift at Ennis Square building for Beyond Housing. This is a fixed term contract until the works are completed.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
This is a direct award from the fusion21 framework under lot3 for the full replacement of the passenger lift at Ennis Square building for Beyond Housing. This is a fixed term contract until the works are completed.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
This is a direct award from the fusion21 framework under lot3 for the full replacement of the passenger lift at Ennis Square building for Beyond Housing. This is a fixed term contract until the works are completed.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Lift and escalator installation work (45313000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,969 | 4 median · 24.5 average (1,984 of 8,969 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,178 of 8,969 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 663 | 3 median · 20 average (122 of 663 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (132 of 663 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e359 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074782-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 13:49:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074782-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074782-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T13:49:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074782-2025-BH-2025-FW-045-1",
"title": "Ennis Square Lift Replacement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681149",
"name": "Morris Vermaport"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2025-FW-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a direct award from the fusion21 framework under lot3 for the full replacement of the passenger lift at Ennis Square building for Beyond Housing. This is a fixed term contract until the works are completed.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ennis Square, Dormanstown, Redcar"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Replacement Ennis Square",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a direct award from the fusion21 framework under lot3 for the full replacement of the passenger lift at Ennis Square building for Beyond Housing. This is a fixed term contract until the works are completed.",
"classification": {
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Lawful as a direct award utilised from a framework appointed under PCR15.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO127BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beyondhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007814",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Robinson",
"email": "alex.robinson@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681149",
"name": "Morris Vermaport",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03681149",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Morris Vermaport"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5068",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074782-2025-BH-2025-FW-045-1",
"title": "Ennis Square Lift Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 103206,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074782-2025-BH-2025-FW-045-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The notice references for the framework are \nContract Notice 2024/S 000-006913 \nContract Award Notice 2024/S 000-021795.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074782-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T13:49:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074782-2025-BH-2025-FW-045-1",
"title": "Ennis Square Lift Replacement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681149",
"name": "Morris Vermaport"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2025-FW-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a direct award from the fusion21 framework under lot3 for the full replacement of the passenger lift at Ennis Square building for Beyond Housing. This is a fixed term contract until the works are completed.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ennis Square, Dormanstown, Redcar"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Replacement Ennis Square",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a direct award from the fusion21 framework under lot3 for the full replacement of the passenger lift at Ennis Square building for Beyond Housing. This is a fixed term contract until the works are completed.",
"classification": {
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Lawful as a direct award utilised from a framework appointed under PCR15.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO127BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beyondhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007814",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Robinson",
"email": "alex.robinson@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03681149",
"name": "Morris Vermaport",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03681149",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Morris Vermaport"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5068",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074782-2025-BH-2025-FW-045-1",
"title": "Ennis Square Lift Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 103206,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074782-2025-BH-2025-FW-045-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The notice references for the framework are \nContract Notice 2024/S 000-006913 \nContract Award Notice 2024/S 000-021795.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}