← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LIFT Entrepreneurship Delivery

Buyer: Islington Council →

BuyerIslington Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Oct 2025

What is being bought

To deliver a business support programme under the LIFT initiative, targeting underrepresented founders in Camden, Hackney, and Islington. The programme aims to build sustainable businesses, improve access to markets and funding, and promote inclusive economic growth. Awarded supplier will: Deliver two business support cohorts for a minimum of 24 startups Provide at least 12 hours of group and 1:1 support per participant Achieve the following minimum outputs: 12 businesses report increased revenue 6 funding applications or investor pitches supported 3 businesses secure additional funding/investment 10 businesses access new markets or secure new customers/partnerships

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2526-0060 LIFT Entrepreneurship Delivery

Statusactive
Value£29,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d163
Latest release ID067391-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 22 2025 10:22:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Oct 2025award, contract067391-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067391-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-22T11:22:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d163",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
    "name": "London Borough of Islington"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14715590",
          "name": "WE ARE ONETECH LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-0060 LIFT Entrepreneurship Delivery",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LIFT Entrepreneurship Delivery",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To deliver a business support programme under the LIFT initiative, targeting underrepresented founders in Camden, Hackney, and Islington. The programme aims to build sustainable businesses, improve access to markets and funding, and promote inclusive economic growth. \nAwarded supplier will:\nDeliver two business support cohorts for a minimum of 24 startups\nProvide at least 12 hours of group and 1:1 support per participant\nAchieve the following minimum outputs:\n12 businesses report increased revenue\n6 funding applications or investor pitches supported\n3 businesses secure additional funding/investment\n10 businesses access new markets or secure new customers/partnerships",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Included in the services being provided by this contract.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Included in the services being provided by this contract.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14715590",
      "name": "WE ARE ONETECH LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Greater London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Luke Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.weareonetech.org",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14715590",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma@weareonetech.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNZJ-6751-TZVQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2526-0060 LIFT Entrepreneurship Delivery",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067391-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067391-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:22:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Oct 2025 · 067391-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067391-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-22T11:22:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d163",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
    "name": "London Borough of Islington"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14715590",
          "name": "WE ARE ONETECH LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-0060 LIFT Entrepreneurship Delivery",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LIFT Entrepreneurship Delivery",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To deliver a business support programme under the LIFT initiative, targeting underrepresented founders in Camden, Hackney, and Islington. The programme aims to build sustainable businesses, improve access to markets and funding, and promote inclusive economic growth. \nAwarded supplier will:\nDeliver two business support cohorts for a minimum of 24 startups\nProvide at least 12 hours of group and 1:1 support per participant\nAchieve the following minimum outputs:\n12 businesses report increased revenue\n6 funding applications or investor pitches supported\n3 businesses secure additional funding/investment\n10 businesses access new markets or secure new customers/partnerships",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Included in the services being provided by this contract.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Included in the services being provided by this contract.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14715590",
      "name": "WE ARE ONETECH LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Greater London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Luke Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.weareonetech.org",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14715590",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma@weareonetech.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNZJ-6751-TZVQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2526-0060 LIFT Entrepreneurship Delivery",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067391-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067391-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:22:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}