Lot 1
Liberty RPA Hosted Service for Beyond Housing
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
Call-Off Contract for the provision of Liberty RPA for Beyond Housing under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Liberty RPA Hosted Service for Beyond Housing
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,035 | 1 median · 6.4 average (1,362 of 4,035 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (1,573 of 4,035 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 236 | 1 median · 3.4 average (88 of 236 with a bid count) | 1 average (105 of 236 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e20e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074219-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 08:40:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074219-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074219-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T08:40:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e20e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074219-2025-BH-2025-FW-054-1",
"title": "Liberty RPA",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "Netcall Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2025-FW-054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Liberty RPA Hosted Service for Beyond Housing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liberty RPA",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call-Off Contract for the provision of Liberty RPA for Beyond Housing under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded via Gcloud14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO127BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beyondhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Saunders",
"email": "matthew.saunders@beyondhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7484510753"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "Netcall Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02831215",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Netcall Technology Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074219-2025-BH-2025-FW-054-1",
"title": "Liberty RPA",
"value": {
"amount": 50475,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074219-2025-BH-2025-FW-054-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074219-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T08:40:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e20e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074219-2025-BH-2025-FW-054-1",
"title": "Liberty RPA",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "Netcall Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2025-FW-054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Liberty RPA Hosted Service for Beyond Housing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liberty RPA",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call-Off Contract for the provision of Liberty RPA for Beyond Housing under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded via Gcloud14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO127BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beyondhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Saunders",
"email": "matthew.saunders@beyondhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7484510753"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "Netcall Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02831215",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Netcall Technology Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074219-2025-BH-2025-FW-054-1",
"title": "Liberty RPA",
"value": {
"amount": 50475,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074219-2025-BH-2025-FW-054-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}