Property and Development
Lot 1 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Resales; Section 106 Agreements; Deeds of Variation, and Disposals of tenanted stock
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Cost (30%)
Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →
Participate on proactisplaza.com ↗External submission platform
Legal Services Framework to replace the existing framework to encompass: • Lot 1 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Resales; Section 106 Agreements; Deeds of Variation, and Disposals of tenanted stock. • Lot 2 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Disrepair claims; evictions; service charge advice; changes to shared ownership arrears recovery, and Breach of Transfer covenants. • Lot 3 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: acquisitions and disposals; Taxation advice; Fund Management, and contract advice and drafting.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
Lot 1 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Resales; Section 106 Agreements; Deeds of Variation, and Disposals of tenanted stock
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Cost (30%)
Lot 2 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Disrepair claims; evictions; service charge advice; changes to shared ownership arrears recovery, and Breach of Transfer covenants.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Cost (30%)
Lot 3 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: acquisitions and disposals; Taxation advice; Fund Management, and contract advice and drafting.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Cost (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legal services | Not published |
| 2 | Legal services | Not published |
| 3 | Legal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Legal services (79100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,050 | 3 median · 32.5 average (1,528 of 5,050 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,713 of 5,050 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 289 | 1 median · 12.6 average (93 of 289 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (102 of 289 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 232 | 40 median · 40 average (1 of 232 with a bid count) | 4 average (1 of 232 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085111-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 16:33:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085111-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-01-12T12:00:00Z |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Please find opportunity with the Procurement Specific Questionnaire on: https://www.proactisplaza.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £16,666,666 |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 085111-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | planning | 019573-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085111-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T16:33:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property and Development",
"value": {
"amount": 5555555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6666666
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Resales; Section 106 Agreements; Deeds of Variation, and Disposals of tenanted stock",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Highest ranked",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Housing and Asset Management",
"value": {
"amount": 5555555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6666666
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Disrepair claims; evictions; service charge advice; changes to shared ownership arrears recovery, and Breach of Transfer covenants.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Highest ranked",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Corporate and Finance",
"value": {
"amount": 5555555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6666666
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 3 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: acquisitions and disposals; Taxation advice; Fund Management, and contract advice and drafting.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Highest ranked suppliers",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 16666666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.proactisplaza.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "085111-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085111-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T16:33:25Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Procurement Specific Questionnaire will be used to down select suppliers that will be chosen to go through to tender stage",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award option will be available as will mini competitions"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Legal Services Framework to replace the existing framework to encompass:\n•\tLot 1 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Resales; Section 106 Agreements; Deeds of Variation, and Disposals of tenanted stock.\n•\tLot 2 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Disrepair claims; evictions; service charge advice; changes to shared ownership arrears recovery, and Breach of Transfer covenants.\n•\tLot 3 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: acquisitions and disposals; Taxation advice; Fund Management, and contract advice and drafting.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find opportunity with the Procurement Specific Questionnaire on: https://www.proactisplaza.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelp@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085111-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T16:33:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property and Development",
"value": {
"amount": 5555555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6666666
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Resales; Section 106 Agreements; Deeds of Variation, and Disposals of tenanted stock",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Highest ranked",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Housing and Asset Management",
"value": {
"amount": 5555555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6666666
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Disrepair claims; evictions; service charge advice; changes to shared ownership arrears recovery, and Breach of Transfer covenants.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Highest ranked",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Corporate and Finance",
"value": {
"amount": 5555555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6666666
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 3 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: acquisitions and disposals; Taxation advice; Fund Management, and contract advice and drafting.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Highest ranked suppliers",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 16666666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.proactisplaza.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "085111-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085111-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T16:33:25Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Procurement Specific Questionnaire will be used to down select suppliers that will be chosen to go through to tender stage",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award option will be available as will mini competitions"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Legal Services Framework to replace the existing framework to encompass:\n•\tLot 1 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Resales; Section 106 Agreements; Deeds of Variation, and Disposals of tenanted stock.\n•\tLot 2 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: Disrepair claims; evictions; service charge advice; changes to shared ownership arrears recovery, and Breach of Transfer covenants.\n•\tLot 3 covers the procurement of legal services including but not limited to: acquisitions and disposals; Taxation advice; Fund Management, and contract advice and drafting.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find opportunity with the Procurement Specific Questionnaire on: https://www.proactisplaza.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelp@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019573-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T09:44:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To develop a legal services framework as a renewal of the current legal services framework that Platform awarded in 2021 and to create a framework which has the option of direct awards or mini competitions dependant on spend and complexity.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah McArthur",
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T09:44:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}