← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Learning Management System

Buyer: CONNECT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED →

BuyerCONNECT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Three year contract for the provision of a Learning Management System for a medium sized social housing organisation in Yorkshire.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierKallidus Ltd
Value£47,307
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sept 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051e92
Latest release ID039931-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jul 15 2025 11:29:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2025award, contract039931-2025
22 May 2025tender025100-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039931-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-15T12:29:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e92",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP17445R",
    "name": "CONNECT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "80420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "E-learning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 47307,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 56764
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039931-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039931-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-15T12:29:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154551",
          "name": "Kallidus Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e92",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Three year contract for the provision of a Learning Management System for a medium sized social housing organisation in Yorkshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP17445R",
      "name": "CONNECT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dewsbury",
        "postalCode": "WF13 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Bond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.connecthousing.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP17445R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracting@connecthousing.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCPJ-6287-MVVL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154551",
      "name": "Kallidus Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Altrincham",
        "postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "henry.may@kallidus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Jul 2025 · 039931-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039931-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-15T12:29:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e92",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP17445R",
    "name": "CONNECT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "80420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "E-learning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 47307,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 56764
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039931-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039931-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-15T12:29:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154551",
          "name": "Kallidus Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e92",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Three year contract for the provision of a Learning Management System for a medium sized social housing organisation in Yorkshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP17445R",
      "name": "CONNECT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dewsbury",
        "postalCode": "WF13 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Bond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.connecthousing.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP17445R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracting@connecthousing.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCPJ-6287-MVVL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154551",
      "name": "Kallidus Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Altrincham",
        "postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "henry.may@kallidus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 May 2025 · 025100-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "025100-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-22T15:24:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e92",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP17445R",
    "name": "CONNECT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e92",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 50000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "80420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "E-learning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Learning Management System",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 50000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-1619",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1619",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "025100-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025100-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-22T15:24:48+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Three year contract for the provision of a Learning Management System for a medium sized social housing organisation in Yorkshire.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.connecthousing.org.uk/tenders",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP17445R",
      "name": "CONNECT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dewsbury",
        "postalCode": "WF13 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Bond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.connecthousing.org.uk/tenders",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP17445R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Handley",
        "email": "hello@connecthousing.org.uk",
        "telephone": "03005000600"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCPJ-6287-MVVL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}