Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
Genomics England has awarded a contract for the delivery of a bespoke leadership development programme for the Healthcare Genomics Services (HGS) Leadership Team. The programme is designed to enhance strategic thinking, collaboration, and decision-making through tailored workshops and coaching sessions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f844 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084023-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 16:14:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084023-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084023-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T16:14:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169554",
"name": "EXCEL COMMUNICATIONS (HRD) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-EOP-25373",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Genomics England has awarded a contract for the delivery of a bespoke leadership development programme for the Healthcare Genomics Services (HGS) Leadership Team. The programme is designed to enhance strategic thinking, collaboration, and decision-making through tailored workshops and coaching sessions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169554",
"name": "EXCEL COMMUNICATIONS (HRD) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN4 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swatton Barn, Badbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.hallett@excel-communications.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26735,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32082
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:14:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084023-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T16:14:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169554",
"name": "EXCEL COMMUNICATIONS (HRD) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-EOP-25373",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Genomics England has awarded a contract for the delivery of a bespoke leadership development programme for the Healthcare Genomics Services (HGS) Leadership Team. The programme is designed to enhance strategic thinking, collaboration, and decision-making through tailored workshops and coaching sessions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169554",
"name": "EXCEL COMMUNICATIONS (HRD) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN4 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swatton Barn, Badbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.hallett@excel-communications.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26735,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32082
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:14:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}