Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Combined Authority wishes to appoint a consultant to support its Investment Team for and initial two (2) years, with the option to extend by up to three (3) further years (total potential contract length of five (5) years). The preferred bidder (the "Consultant") will provide land and property advisory services demonstrating significant conventional public sector regeneration acumen.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0503de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006618-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 12:33:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006618-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074540-2025 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | tender | 015499-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006618-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:33:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN764366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LCRCA - SIF Land and Property Consultancy Support - 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority wishes to appoint a consultant to support its Investment Team for and initial two (2) years, with the option to extend by up to three (3) further years (total potential contract length of five (5) years).\nThe preferred bidder (the \"Consultant\") will provide land and property advisory services demonstrating significant conventional public sector regeneration acumen.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 495422.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594507.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:33:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract does not meet the relevant threshold for set KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006618-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:33:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN764366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LCRCA - SIF Land and Property Consultancy Support - 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority wishes to appoint a consultant to support its Investment Team for and initial two (2) years, with the option to extend by up to three (3) further years (total potential contract length of five (5) years).\nThe preferred bidder (the \"Consultant\") will provide land and property advisory services demonstrating significant conventional public sector regeneration acumen.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 495422.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594507.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:33:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract does not meet the relevant threshold for set KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:44:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LCRCA - SIF Land and Property Consultancy Support - 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 495422.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594507.25
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract term is 2 year +1yr +1yr +1yr to the total of 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:44:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN764366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LCRCA - SIF Land and Property Consultancy Support - 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority wishes to appoint a consultant to support its Investment Team for and initial two (2) years, with the option to extend by up to three (3) further years (total potential contract length of five (5) years).\nThe preferred bidder (the \"Consultant\") will provide land and property advisory services demonstrating significant conventional public sector regeneration acumen.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015499-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T11:57:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN764366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Combined Authority wishes to appoint a consultant to support its Investment Team for and initial two (2) years, with the option to extend by up to three (3) further years (total potential contract length of five (5) years)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Combined Authority wishes to appoint a consultant to support its Investment Team for and initial two (2) years, with the option to extend by up to three (3) further years (total potential contract length of five (5) years)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology: \nQuality Assurance: \nResources: \nSocial Value:"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hourly Rate"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Financial Capacity as detailed in the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LCRCA - SIF Land and Property Consultancy Support - 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015499-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015499-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T11:57:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-07T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority wishes to appoint a consultant to support its Investment Team for and initial two (2) years, with the option to extend by up to three (3) further years (total potential contract length of five (5) years).\nThe preferred bidder (the \"Consultant\") will provide land and property advisory services demonstrating significant conventional public sector regeneration acumen.",
"riskDetails": "This information can be located within the procurement documents on The Chest.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "This information can be located within the procurement documents on The Chest."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}