Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Transport for London →
Provision of labour needs analysis services to support Places for London.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ad1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 09:58:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011244-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T09:58:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ad1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC259987",
"name": "Whole Life Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW86582",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Labour Needs Analysis Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of labour needs analysis services to support Places for London.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC259987",
"name": "Whole Life Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 3JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 City Quay, Camperdown Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC259987",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Doug.forbes@wlcuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Labour Needs Analysis Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension allow should there be any type of programme delay, on either side, during the delivery of the services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T09:58:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T09:58:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ad1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC259987",
"name": "Whole Life Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW86582",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Labour Needs Analysis Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of labour needs analysis services to support Places for London.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC259987",
"name": "Whole Life Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 3JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 City Quay, Camperdown Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC259987",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Doug.forbes@wlcuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Labour Needs Analysis Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension allow should there be any type of programme delay, on either side, during the delivery of the services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T09:58:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}