Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Knowsley Council →
14 x Treadmill (Touch screen required). 7 x Cross Trainer (Touch screen required). 4 x Upright Bike (Touch screen required). 6 x Recumbent Bike (Touch screen required). 1 x Tornado Bike. 2 x SC8 Stair Climber (LED screen required). 3 x Rower. 2 x Ski Max 2.0 ski erg. 2 x Ski Max 2.0 Floor Stand. 3 x HIITMax Training Station. 3 x-BOX-WB Water Bag (50cm*68cm)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041247-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 10:42:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041247-2025 |
| 30 May 2025 | tender | 028933-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041247-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T11:42:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03349377",
"name": "Fitness Warehouse Ltd T/A Gym Gear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Knowsley Leisure Gym Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "14 x Treadmill (Touch screen required).\n7 x Cross Trainer (Touch screen required).\n4 x Upright Bike (Touch screen required).\n6 x Recumbent Bike (Touch screen required).\n1 x Tornado Bike. \n2 x SC8 Stair Climber (LED screen required). \n3 x Rower. \n2 x Ski Max 2.0 ski erg.\n2 x Ski Max 2.0 Floor Stand.\n3 x HIITMax Training Station.\n3 x-BOX-WB Water Bag (50cm*68cm)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03349377",
"name": "Fitness Warehouse Ltd T/A Gym Gear",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Roman Way Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gymgear.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03349377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gymgear.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZR-2592-ZTCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Knowsley Leisure Gym Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 136734.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164081.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041247-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041247-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T11:42:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041247-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T11:42:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03349377",
"name": "Fitness Warehouse Ltd T/A Gym Gear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Knowsley Leisure Gym Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "14 x Treadmill (Touch screen required).\n7 x Cross Trainer (Touch screen required).\n4 x Upright Bike (Touch screen required).\n6 x Recumbent Bike (Touch screen required).\n1 x Tornado Bike. \n2 x SC8 Stair Climber (LED screen required). \n3 x Rower. \n2 x Ski Max 2.0 ski erg.\n2 x Ski Max 2.0 Floor Stand.\n3 x HIITMax Training Station.\n3 x-BOX-WB Water Bag (50cm*68cm)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03349377",
"name": "Fitness Warehouse Ltd T/A Gym Gear",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Roman Way Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gymgear.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03349377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gymgear.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZR-2592-ZTCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Knowsley Leisure Gym Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 136734.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164081.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041247-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041247-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T11:42:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028933-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T16:45:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN776516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "MAT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leisure equipment"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Knowsley Leisure Gym Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028933-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028933-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:45:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "14 x Treadmill (Touch screen required).\n7 x Cross Trainer (Touch screen required).\n4 x Upright Bike (Touch screen required).\n6 x Recumbent Bike (Touch screen required).\n1 x Tornado Bike. \n2 x SC8 Stair Climber (LED screen required). \n3 x Rower. \n2 x Ski Max 2.0 ski erg.\n2 x Ski Max 2.0 Floor Stand.\n3 x HIITMax Training Station.\n3 x-BOX-WB Water Bag (50cm*68cm)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}