Lot 1
No lot description published.
ITHealth Dashboard renewal 22nd March 2025 to 21st March 2028 - includes licence for up to 10,000 assets - includes Cyber Alerts, DSPT module, vulnerability management - ITHealth support wrap for ongoing support and customisation - Monthly management reports also included - Service wrap to cover bespoke enhancements and customised KPI reports aligned with Medway's internal governance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eda7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009579-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 17 2025 10:04:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009579-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009579-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T10:04:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITHealth Dashboard Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ITHealth Dashboard renewal 22nd March 2025 to 21st March 2028 \n- includes licence for up to 10,000 assets\n- includes Cyber Alerts, DSPT module, vulnerability management\n- ITHealth support wrap for ongoing support and customisation\n- Monthly management reports also included\n- Service wrap to cover bespoke enhancements and customised KPI reports aligned with Medway's internal governance",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.brissenden@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITHealth Dashboard Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 74000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-192",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-192",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "009579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T10:04:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009579-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T10:04:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITHealth Dashboard Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ITHealth Dashboard renewal 22nd March 2025 to 21st March 2028 \n- includes licence for up to 10,000 assets\n- includes Cyber Alerts, DSPT module, vulnerability management\n- ITHealth support wrap for ongoing support and customisation\n- Monthly management reports also included\n- Service wrap to cover bespoke enhancements and customised KPI reports aligned with Medway's internal governance",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.brissenden@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITHealth Dashboard Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 74000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-192",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-192",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "009579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T10:04:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}