Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical/Quality (75%)
Commercial (25%)
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Participate on anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com ↗External submission platform
Anchor intends to appoint one bidder who will be responsible for delivering the following goods and services: The contract will deliver an asset compliance management solution that enables proactive, automated, and auditable management of statutory compliance across our asset portfolio, supporting current "big 6" compliance areas and future expansion. The estimated spend over the maximum contract term is estimated to be between £1m and £1.5m (excluding VAT). The contract is scheduled to commence on 11.01.2027. The contract will be let for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further five 12-month extensions (8 years in total) subject to performance and mutual agreement. The contract will be based on the following contract terms Anchor Standard Service contract.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical/Quality (75%)
Commercial (25%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Compliance software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Compliance software package (48170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,015 | 1 median · 6.4 average (1,358 of 4,015 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (1,568 of 4,015 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,046 | 1 median · 10.1 average (305 of 1,046 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (364 of 1,046 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 299 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abe5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078263-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 15:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078263-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-12-10T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | Submissions MUST be made via Anchor's e-sourcing platform: https://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects C12356 IT (Software Asset Compliance Management System) |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | tender | 078263-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | planning | 052082-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078263-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T16:30:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C12356",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be let for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further five 12-month extensions (8 years in total) subject to performance and mutual agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-01-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT (Software Asset Compliance Management System)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"description": "Please see the \"C12356 - IT (Software Asset Compliance Management System)\" opportunity to register interest in the opportunity and access the tender documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T16:30:00+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 Competitive Flexible procedure, bid submissions will be assessed in multiple stages, selection and award. Detailed information related to the assessment of the bids is below:-\n•\tPSQ stage - Mandatory questions, Anchor Conditions of Participation (MosCow), Quality/Solutions questions - top 5 highest scoring bidders invited to next stage\n•\tITT stage - Quality/Solutions questions, system demonstration (validation purposes only); commercial pricing template - top 2 highest scoring bidders invited to next stage\n•\tBAFO stage - workshops (deep dive); refined commercial aspects, BAFO period - highest bidder will be awarded the procurement"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Anchor intends to appoint one bidder who will be responsible for delivering the following goods and services:\nThe contract will deliver an asset compliance management solution that enables proactive, automated, and auditable management of statutory compliance across our asset portfolio, supporting current \"big 6\" compliance areas and future expansion.\nThe estimated spend over the maximum contract term is estimated to be between £1m and £1.5m (excluding VAT).\nThe contract is scheduled to commence on 11.01.2027.\nThe contract will be let for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further five 12-month extensions (8 years in total) subject to performance and mutual agreement.\nThe contract will be based on the following contract terms Anchor Standard Service contract.",
"riskDetails": "As described in the Information for Tender documents - section 3.3 'Key Contract Risks'.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions MUST be made via Anchor's e-sourcing platform:\nhttps://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects\nC12356\tIT (Software Asset Compliance Management System)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078263-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T16:30:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C12356",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be let for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further five 12-month extensions (8 years in total) subject to performance and mutual agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-01-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT (Software Asset Compliance Management System)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"description": "Please see the \"C12356 - IT (Software Asset Compliance Management System)\" opportunity to register interest in the opportunity and access the tender documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T16:30:00+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 Competitive Flexible procedure, bid submissions will be assessed in multiple stages, selection and award. Detailed information related to the assessment of the bids is below:-\n•\tPSQ stage - Mandatory questions, Anchor Conditions of Participation (MosCow), Quality/Solutions questions - top 5 highest scoring bidders invited to next stage\n•\tITT stage - Quality/Solutions questions, system demonstration (validation purposes only); commercial pricing template - top 2 highest scoring bidders invited to next stage\n•\tBAFO stage - workshops (deep dive); refined commercial aspects, BAFO period - highest bidder will be awarded the procurement"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Anchor intends to appoint one bidder who will be responsible for delivering the following goods and services:\nThe contract will deliver an asset compliance management solution that enables proactive, automated, and auditable management of statutory compliance across our asset portfolio, supporting current \"big 6\" compliance areas and future expansion.\nThe estimated spend over the maximum contract term is estimated to be between £1m and £1.5m (excluding VAT).\nThe contract is scheduled to commence on 11.01.2027.\nThe contract will be let for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further five 12-month extensions (8 years in total) subject to performance and mutual agreement.\nThe contract will be based on the following contract terms Anchor Standard Service contract.",
"riskDetails": "As described in the Information for Tender documents - section 3.3 'Key Contract Risks'.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions MUST be made via Anchor's e-sourcing platform:\nhttps://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects\nC12356\tIT (Software Asset Compliance Management System)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052082-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T17:24:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project 00199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-01-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Compliance Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 1440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1728000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group is the largest not-for-profit provider of housing and care for older people in England. We manage nearly 55,000 rented and homeownership homes across approximately 1,700 sites plus 120 care homes, serving more than 65,000 residents.\nSummary of Requirements\nKeeping residents safe is a priority for us and following a recent regulatory downgrade we are seeking an asset compliance management solution that enables proactive, automated, and auditable management of statutory compliance across our asset portfolio, supporting current \"Big 6\" compliance areas and future expansion.\n1. Compliance Automation & Scheduling\n•\tAutomatically validate asset/component data against compliance requirements (using a master data source)\n•\tSchedule inspections and servicing based on configurable business rules (e.g. gas, electrical cycles)\n•\tAutomatically trigger next due dates following completion of inspections\n•\tProvide operational alerts for upcoming, due, and overdue activities\n2. Certificate & Data Intelligence\n•\tAutomate ingestion and reading of compliance certificates/reports (across all Big 6 areas)\n•\tValidate certificate data to confirm accuracy, completeness, and compliance\n•\tAnalyse certificate outputs to identify required remedial actions\n3. Remedial Action Management\n•\tAutomatically generate remedial actions from inspection/certificate outcomes\n•\tEnable actions to: \no\tCreate internal tasks for colleagues, or\no\tGenerate work orders (via integrated system) for external suppliers (e.g. for quotation/works)\n•\tSupport end-to-end traceability, including reconciliation of completion certificates back to the original inspection\n4. Workflow Automation & Exception Management\n•\tEnd-to-end configurable workflows for inspections, certificates, remedials, approvals, exceptions, and closures\n•\tRules-based automated routing by compliance type, geography, risk, contractor, or team\n•\tException queues for:\no\tfailed validations\no\tunmatched certificates\no\tduplicate records\no\toverdue actions\no\tdisputed completions\no\tincomplete submissions\n•\tAutomated escalations to named roles based on SLA or risk thresholds\n•\tApproval workflows for high-risk actions, overrides, waivers, or manual date changes\n5. Compliance Status Reporting \n•\tProvide real-time compliance status reporting \n•\tTrack work order status alongside compliance status\n6. Mobile & Data Capture\n•\tEnable staff to capture and update compliance data on-site (e.g. FRA)\n•\tThe solution shall prevent duplicate data creation through automated validation, integration, and single-point data entry.\n7. Integration & Architecture\n•\tIntegrate seamlessly with Anchor's enterprise integration layer (Azure) and surrounding systems\n•\tSupport integration with: \no\tmaster asset/property/component data source\no\twork order management system\no\tdocument/data ingestion services\no\treporting/data platform\no\tidentity and access management services\n•\tSupport reliable, secure, near real-time exchange of data across systems\n•\tMinimise manual rekeying and duplicate data entry through automation and event-driven processing where appropriate\n•\tSupport inbound and outbound APIs and/or message-based integration patterns\n•\tProvide robust error handling, in line with reliability requirements defined in Section 12\n•\tEnsure data exchanged between systems is in line with audit and traceability requirements defined in Section 11\n8. Availability & Performance\n•\tBe available and accessible to Anchor colleagues for the stated availability targets. The availability target offered by the solution should be made clear at the point of pre-market engagement (E.G 99.9%, 99.99% etc). Anchor will seek assurances through our non-functional requirements of the ability to monitor and report upon solution availability over the course of the solution lifecycle.\n•\tSupport up to 2000 concurrent users with transaction volumes (includes document uploads) volumes of approx. 170,000+ per annum without material degradation in performance. Anchor will seek assurances through our non-functional requirements of the ability to monitor and report upon solution capacity and performance over the course of the solution lifecycle.\n•\tStandard user interactions and dashboard load times shall perform within agreed response time thresholds. Anchor will seek assurances through our non-functional requirements of the ability to monitor and report upon system transactions performance over the course of the solution lifecycle.\n9. User Experience / Usability\n•\tAn intuitive and role-based user experience tailored to different user groups\n•\tMinimal-click processes for core tasks such as reviewing due work, uploading evidence, updating outcomes, and managing exceptions\n•\tPersonalised homepages/dashboards for compliance managers, operatives, contractors, and senior leaders\n•\tVisibility across all assets, compliance types, properties, and sites providing search, filtering, and drill-down functionality across large volumes of records\n•\tClear visual indicators for risk, overdue status, missing evidence, and non-compliance\n•\tGuided workflows and prompts to reduce training effort and user error\n•\tConsistent experience across desktop, tablet, and mobile devices\n10. Security & Access Control\n•\tSupport role-based access control and support segregation of duties between internal users, approvers, administrators, and external contractors\n•\tIntegrate with Anchor's corporate identity and authentication services (e.g. SSO)\n•\tEncrypt data in transit and at rest\n•\tMaintain full security logging of user access and privileged actions\n•\tRestrict access to only the data, sites, and functions relevant to a user's role\n•\tSupport secure API authentication and authorisation for system integrations\n•\tSupport environment separation across development, test, and production\n•\tProvide capability for retention controls, archival, and secure disposal aligned to policy\n•\tSupport vulnerability management, patching, and secure configuration\n•\tProvide assurance evidence for security and operational controls where required\n11. Audit, Assurance & Data Integrity\n•\tMaintain a full audit trail of all system activity (user, date, time, changes), all key transactions, changes, system decisions, and manual overrides shall be fully traceable.\n•\tSupport demonstrable compliance and traceability for audit and regulatory purposes\n12. Reliability\n•\tProvide resilient processing for integrations, workflows, and document ingestion, including retries and recovery from transient failures.\n•\tNo compliance-critical transaction shall be lost without detection, system alerting, and recovery capability.\n13. Configurability\n•\tBusiness rules, compliance cycles, workflow routes, alert thresholds, and dashboards should be configurable without major redevelopment.\n14. Supportability\n•\tProvide monitoring, system alerts, diagnostics, and administrative tooling to support operational management.\n•\tThe solution provider shall provide assurances in the capability to communicate and collaborate across alerting, diagnostics, triage, and service changes appropriately through alignment with Anchors core technology processes.\n15. Scalability\n•\tFlexible solution capable of: \no\tSupporting future compliance areas beyond the Big 6\no\tAdapting to changing regulatory requirements\nKey Outcome\nThe solution should enable proactive compliance management, reduce manual effort, improve data accuracy, and provide confidence in regulatory adherence and performance visibility across the organisation by June 2027.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052082-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052082-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T17:24:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pre-market engagement will be in the form of a one hour presentation/webinar (with an opportunity for Q&A at the end) to interested parties giving an overview of our requirements which will start to form the basis of dialogue with interested parties.\nThe online presentation/webinar will be held on MS Teams between 13.00 and 14.00 on the 16th June 2026. The link to join the presentation is below and those wishing to join are asked to email allen.norman@anchor.org.uk. This is not mandatory but is appreciated to give an indication of attendee numbers.\nJoin: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/35682528183878?p=5D10g6DbX7GiWttJAF\nShould you be unable to attend this meeting, we will be able to provide a recorded version after upon request. \nTo help us refine our requirements we will be inviting all interested parties to submit a brief, 1-2 page Capability and Feedback Summary. Please structure your response around the following key areas based on the provided scope of requirements in the description and following our presentation:\n•\tCore Solution Alignment: A brief overview of your standard software capabilities and whether you can deliver our core compliance workflows out-of-the-box (SaaS) or via configuration\n•\tDelivery & Implementation Feasibility: A realistic estimation of your standard deployment, data migration, onboarding timelines and service wrap around including integrations/bespoke interfaces, testing and training \n•\tMarket Feedback: Any constructive feedback on our draft scope, including identifying any requirements you view as overly restrictive, missing, or technically unviable\nPlease respond by lunchtime 19th June 2026 to allen.norman@anchor.org.uk where Anchor will use a targeted approach to allocate slots and will prioritise suppliers whose 1-2 page Capability and Feedback Summaries most closely meet the above areas. \nThis exercise is strictly for market research and requirement-gathering purposes. Your response will not be scored, graded, or used to select or disqualify suppliers for the future formal tender. Choosing not to submit a 1-2 page summary will not disadvantage your organisation in any future formal procurement process.\nAnchor will then be hosting a face to face 1-2-1 session at either Anchor Hanover Group Bradford or London Office dated 24th June 2026 (also 25th June 2026 depending on numbers) for some of the interested parties. This 1-2-1 session will include a short supplier presentation, interview questions (shared beforehand) and a demonstration of your system. \nThis will be an opportunity for the market to have a two-way dialogue with the Anchor team to understand and help shape the requirements and strategy for the procurement and to also comment on the proposed procurement process. It will also allow Anchor to understand the capacity and capability of the market and the art of the possible.\nAny findings during these sessions which are relevant to the tender will be made clear and accessible to all participants during the submissions period.\nThe procurement process is estimated to start early Aug 2026 with mobilisation starting early 2027."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}