Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hull College →
To provide Hull College with IT hardware via CPC Framework Agreement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0582a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047092-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 06:47:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047092-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046589-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047092-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T07:47:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87731.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047092-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047092-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T07:47:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741640",
"name": "KRCS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/356/GROUP/IT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Lot 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To provide Hull College with IT hardware via CPC Framework Agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741640",
"name": "KRCS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Court, Lenton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krcs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01741640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krcs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJV-9195-VCCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047092-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T07:47:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87731.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047092-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047092-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T07:47:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741640",
"name": "KRCS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/356/GROUP/IT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Lot 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To provide Hull College with IT hardware via CPC Framework Agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741640",
"name": "KRCS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Court, Lenton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krcs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01741640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krcs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJV-9195-VCCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046589-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T15:06:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87731.94
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T15:06:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741640",
"name": "KRCS Group"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/356/IT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Equipment Lot 2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"periodRationale": "We are awarding this as a direct award. KRCS are a long-standing trusted supplier of Apple equipment to the college. They have provided and support all our existing equipment. Introducing a 2nd supplier introduces complexity in the support, licensing from the suppliers and IT. In addition, KRCS have always provided the best price and technical solutions to the College. KRCS are an Official Apple reseller, therefore there will be no issues with equipment being imported into Apple schools, that we have experienced with a previous reseller This is also required on a short timeframe. Being a local company assist in the timeframe."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To supply Apple equipment, Macs, Ipads, warranty and support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We are awarding this as a direct award. KRCS are a long-standing trusted supplier of Apple equipment to the college. They have provided and support all our existing equipment. Introducing a 2nd supplier introduces complexity in the support, licensing from the suppliers and IT. In addition, KRCS have always provided the best price and technical solutions to the College. KRCS are an Official Apple reseller, therefore there will be no issues with equipment being imported into Apple schools, that we have experienced with a previous reseller This is also required on a short timeframe. Being a local company assist in the timeframe.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01741640",
"name": "KRCS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Court, Lenton Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01741640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@krcs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}