Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender for the provision of Social Worker Academy Training LOT 1 and Lot 2 Cafcass Reference CAF343/22
Education and training services
Health and social work services
Published value
£427,000
Submission deadline 8 Aug 2022, 16:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cafcass: "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Social Worker Academy Training LOT 1 and Lot 2 Cafcass Reference CAF343/22". Published status: active. Published value: £427,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 8 Aug 2022, 16:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cafcass | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 8 Aug 2022, 16:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £427,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cafcass
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cafcass. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCafcass | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Jul 2022, 10:41 BST | Last source update8 Jul 2022, 10:41 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationEducation and training services, Health and social work services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034fc9 | ||
What is being bought
This tender is to agree a contract/s with a specialist in social work practice and teaching, who has a track record in the provision of learning and development to social work
professionals in:
LOT 1
a) Communicating with Children
b) Trauma Informed Practice
c) Risk and Decision Making
LOT 2
d) Assessed And Supported Year in employment Training (AYSE)
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £427,000
8 Jul 2022, 10:41 BST - Status changed to active
8 Jul 2022, 10:41 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jul 2022, 10:41 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Aug 2022, 16:00 BST
8 Jul 2022, 10:41 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Jul 2022, 10:41 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Invitation to Tender for the provision of Social Worker Academy Training LOT 1 and Lot 2 Cafcass Reference CAF343/22activePublished value£427,000Provision of learning and development to social work professionals in: a) Communicating with Children b) Trauma Informed Practice c) Risk and Decision MakingContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Provision of learning and development to social work professionals in:activePublished value£50,000Provision of learning and development to social work professionals in: d) Assessed And Supported Year in employment Training (AYSE)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Jul 2022, 10:41 BST - Submission deadline
8 Aug 2022, 16:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cafcass
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8000Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published