Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bolsover District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
DHOG partnership is looking to appoint a Service Provider to provide support and advise to the service users of Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorland, (excluding Derby City) outside of normal working hours and bank holidays
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072500-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 08:42:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045145-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072500-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | tender | 045145-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T09:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 730000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years in annual contract extension period. Any extension will be subject to the contractor's performance, DHOG requirements and budget requirements and mutual consent between that Council and the contractor."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:42:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-037-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Out of Hours Homelessness Service Across Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorlands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DHOG partnership is looking to appoint a Service Provider to provide support and advise to the service users of Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorland, (excluding Derby City) outside of normal working hours and bank holidays",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 8HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.p3charity.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02495423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@p3charity.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "703163",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T09:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 730000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years in annual contract extension period. Any extension will be subject to the contractor's performance, DHOG requirements and budget requirements and mutual consent between that Council and the contractor."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:42:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-037-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Out of Hours Homelessness Service Across Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorlands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DHOG partnership is looking to appoint a Service Provider to provide support and advise to the service users of Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorland, (excluding Derby City) outside of normal working hours and bank holidays",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 8HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.p3charity.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02495423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@p3charity.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "703163",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045145-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T23:15:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-9833-CLLH",
"name": "Amber Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-037-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The is an option of up to 2 years extension period in 1 year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for an Out of Hours Homelessness Service Across Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorlands",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T23:15:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council wishes to appoint contractor to manage an out of hours homeless service across the geographical area of Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorland. \nThe Council is contracting on behalf of the Derbyshire Homelessness Officer Group (DHOG)\nThe Councils from DHOG that are contributing towards this commission are: \nAmber Valley District Council \nBolsover District Council \nChesterfield Borough Council \nDerbyshire Dales District Council\nErewash Borough Council \nHigh Peak Borough Council\nNorth East Derbyshire District Council \nSouth Derbyshire District Council\nStaffordshire Moorlands District Council\nPlease note that Derby City Council is not part of this procurement process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-9833-CLLH",
"name": "Amber Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Pl,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRY-9833-CLLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCB-7612-RJLM",
"name": "Derbyshire Dales District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Bank Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCB-7612-RJLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derbyshiredales.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Ln, Wingerworth"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}