Lot 1
No lot description published.
4-day workshop for 24 staff to be delivered in the classroom at the Supplier premises. The 4 day Internet Investigation and Intelligence -Practitioner 1 starts with an introduction to online investigation and intelligence gathering and the covering essential underpinning knowledge required to operate online effectively. The learners look at the tools and equipment required, online deployment methodology and evidence capture. Learners will receive inputs into the relevant legislation associated with online investigation and how to operate both overtly and covertly when required. The course is then crammed with OSINT tradecraft to arm learners with as much knowledge as possible for effective investigation and intelligence gathering in their operational roles. The course also promotes a heuristic learning style, encouraging learners to explore and discover with confidence in the online space, so their learning does not stop when the course closes. Investigative Skills • Defining the role of an Internet Investigator • Safe & Secure Online Operations • Awareness of digital footprint and obfuscation techniques • Robust Deployment Methodology • Legislation and Ethics for Ill • Gathering Internet & Web content as Digital Evidence • Digital exhibit handling • Techniques for Online Surveillance • Investigation Persona/Profile Tradecraft • Attribution Methodology OSINT Tradecraft • Advanced Wed Search Techniques • Technical Website Investigation • Social Media research and investigation techniques • Image and Video file analysis • Online Database Research Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec46 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081191-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 10:50:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081191-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081191-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:50:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11988011",
"name": "VESTIGO CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050368656",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Internet Intelligence and Investigation - III Practitioner 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4-day workshop for 24 staff to be delivered in the classroom at the Supplier premises.\nThe 4 day Internet Investigation and Intelligence -Practitioner 1 starts with an introduction to online investigation and intelligence gathering and the covering essential underpinning knowledge required to operate online effectively.\nThe learners look at the tools and equipment required, online deployment methodology and evidence capture. Learners will receive inputs into the relevant legislation associated with online investigation and how to operate both overtly and covertly when\nrequired. The course is then crammed with OSINT tradecraft to arm learners with as much knowledge as possible for effective investigation and intelligence gathering in their operational roles.\nThe course also promotes a heuristic learning style, encouraging learners to explore and discover with confidence in the online space, so their learning does not stop when the\ncourse closes.\nInvestigative Skills\n• Defining the role of an Internet Investigator\n• Safe & Secure Online Operations\n• Awareness of digital footprint and obfuscation techniques\n• Robust Deployment Methodology\n• Legislation and Ethics for Ill\n• Gathering Internet & Web content as Digital Evidence\n• Digital exhibit handling\n• Techniques for Online Surveillance\n• Investigation Persona/Profile Tradecraft\n• Attribution Methodology\nOSINT Tradecraft\n• Advanced Wed Search Techniques\n• Technical Website Investigation\n• Social Media research and investigation techniques\n• Image and Video file analysis\n• Online Database Research\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11988011",
"name": "VESTIGO CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 3AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 116 Imperial Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vestigoconsulting.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11988011",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vestigo.contracts@ii-solutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMQ-6354-TMRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:50:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081191-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:50:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11988011",
"name": "VESTIGO CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050368656",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Internet Intelligence and Investigation - III Practitioner 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4-day workshop for 24 staff to be delivered in the classroom at the Supplier premises.\nThe 4 day Internet Investigation and Intelligence -Practitioner 1 starts with an introduction to online investigation and intelligence gathering and the covering essential underpinning knowledge required to operate online effectively.\nThe learners look at the tools and equipment required, online deployment methodology and evidence capture. Learners will receive inputs into the relevant legislation associated with online investigation and how to operate both overtly and covertly when\nrequired. The course is then crammed with OSINT tradecraft to arm learners with as much knowledge as possible for effective investigation and intelligence gathering in their operational roles.\nThe course also promotes a heuristic learning style, encouraging learners to explore and discover with confidence in the online space, so their learning does not stop when the\ncourse closes.\nInvestigative Skills\n• Defining the role of an Internet Investigator\n• Safe & Secure Online Operations\n• Awareness of digital footprint and obfuscation techniques\n• Robust Deployment Methodology\n• Legislation and Ethics for Ill\n• Gathering Internet & Web content as Digital Evidence\n• Digital exhibit handling\n• Techniques for Online Surveillance\n• Investigation Persona/Profile Tradecraft\n• Attribution Methodology\nOSINT Tradecraft\n• Advanced Wed Search Techniques\n• Technical Website Investigation\n• Social Media research and investigation techniques\n• Image and Video file analysis\n• Online Database Research\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11988011",
"name": "VESTIGO CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 3AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 116 Imperial Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vestigoconsulting.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11988011",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vestigo.contracts@ii-solutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMQ-6354-TMRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:50:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}