← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Internal Audit Services

Buyer: RECLAIM FUND LTD →

BuyerRECLAIM FUND LTD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Outsourced Internal Audit Services

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Internal audit services 79212200

Lot details

Lot 1

The service will: - Develop, with input from management, an audit plan for the financial year ahead which considers the key risks the organisation faces. The plan will be presented and agreed at RFL's Audit and Risk Committee (AARC) each year. - Deliver the annual plan of internal audits, ensuring each audit is delivered with appropriate expertise, providing advice and guidance on emerging risks and good practice in the areas that are audited. - Issue reports following each audit which provide conclusions on the control environment including positive aspects and potential improvements, efficiencies and areas for strengthening processes and controls. - Provide reports to management and to the AARC on the results of each audit and progress made by management in completing actions following the audits performed. - Support the AARC in fulfilling its oversight responsibilities, including an annual conclusion on the control environment. - Provide independent assurance on the adequacy and effectiveness of RFL's risk management, governance and internal controls.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 795,8423 median · 31.3 average (1,895 of 5,842 with a bid count)3.1 average (2,119 of 5,842 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer21 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC3111 median · 19 average (101 of 311 with a bid count)3.2 average (111 of 311 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAwarded via CCS Framework RM6310
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

037434-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£777,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068a66
Latest release ID037434-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 24 2026 09:34:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Apr 2026award, contract037434-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037434-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T10:34:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07344884",
    "name": "RECLAIM FUND LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037434-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
          "name": "Deloitte LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RFL027",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This Call-off contract may be \nextended by the Buyer for 2 periods of 12 months each (each an Extension Period)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The service will:\n- Develop, with input from management, an audit plan for the financial year ahead which \nconsiders the key risks the organisation faces. The plan will be presented and agreed at \nRFL's Audit and Risk Committee (AARC) each year.\n- Deliver the annual plan of internal audits, ensuring each audit is delivered with appropriate \nexpertise, providing advice and guidance on emerging risks and good practice in the areas \nthat are audited.\n- Issue reports following each audit which provide conclusions on the control environment \nincluding positive aspects and potential improvements, efficiencies and areas for \nstrengthening processes and controls.\n- Provide reports to management and to the AARC on the results of each audit and progress \nmade by management in completing actions following the audits performed.\n- Support the AARC in fulfilling its oversight responsibilities, including an annual conclusion on \nthe control environment.\n- Provide independent assurance on the adequacy and effectiveness of RFL's risk \nmanagement, governance and internal controls.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Outsourced Internal Audit Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internal audit services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded via CCS Framework RM6310",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07344884",
      "name": "RECLAIM FUND LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.reclaimfund.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public Authority - Central Government"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Dormant Assets Scheme"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07344884",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "RECLAIM FUND LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Walker",
        "email": "louise.walker@reclaimfund.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
      "name": "Deloitte LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC303675",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180687",
      "name": "Reclaim Fund Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Reclaim Fund Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037434-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 777000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037434-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037434-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037434-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T10:34:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07344884",
    "name": "RECLAIM FUND LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037434-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
          "name": "Deloitte LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RFL027",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This Call-off contract may be \nextended by the Buyer for 2 periods of 12 months each (each an Extension Period)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The service will:\n- Develop, with input from management, an audit plan for the financial year ahead which \nconsiders the key risks the organisation faces. The plan will be presented and agreed at \nRFL's Audit and Risk Committee (AARC) each year.\n- Deliver the annual plan of internal audits, ensuring each audit is delivered with appropriate \nexpertise, providing advice and guidance on emerging risks and good practice in the areas \nthat are audited.\n- Issue reports following each audit which provide conclusions on the control environment \nincluding positive aspects and potential improvements, efficiencies and areas for \nstrengthening processes and controls.\n- Provide reports to management and to the AARC on the results of each audit and progress \nmade by management in completing actions following the audits performed.\n- Support the AARC in fulfilling its oversight responsibilities, including an annual conclusion on \nthe control environment.\n- Provide independent assurance on the adequacy and effectiveness of RFL's risk \nmanagement, governance and internal controls.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Outsourced Internal Audit Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internal audit services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded via CCS Framework RM6310",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07344884",
      "name": "RECLAIM FUND LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.reclaimfund.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public Authority - Central Government"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Dormant Assets Scheme"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07344884",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "RECLAIM FUND LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Walker",
        "email": "louise.walker@reclaimfund.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
      "name": "Deloitte LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC303675",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180687",
      "name": "Reclaim Fund Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Reclaim Fund Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037434-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 777000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037434-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}