Lot 1
Internal Auditing services, initial call off period 3 years, with the option to extend a further 2 years,
Award criteria
price
Buyer: ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED →
Internal Auditing services. This call off contract has been sourced via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6310 Framework for the provision of audit and assurance services.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Internal Auditing services, initial call off period 3 years, with the option to extend a further 2 years,
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internal audit services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 11,901 | 4 median · 30.9 average (4,932 of 11,901 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (5,510 of 11,901 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 467 | 3 median · 58.3 average (199 of 467 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (225 of 467 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051304-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 10:51:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051304-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T11:51:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051304-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "further 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Internal Auditing services, initial call off period 3 years, with the option to extend a further 2 years,",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Internal Auditing services. This call off contract has been sourced via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6310 Framework for the provision of audit and assurance services.",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This call off contract has been sourced via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6310 Framework for the provision of audit and assurance services. This opportunity was open to all the suppliers listed on the Crown Commercial Services RM6310 framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD14AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procure@AccentGroup.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051304-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 289845,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051304-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T11:51:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051304-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "further 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Internal Auditing services, initial call off period 3 years, with the option to extend a further 2 years,",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Internal Auditing services. This call off contract has been sourced via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6310 Framework for the provision of audit and assurance services.",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This call off contract has been sourced via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6310 Framework for the provision of audit and assurance services. This opportunity was open to all the suppliers listed on the Crown Commercial Services RM6310 framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD14AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procure@AccentGroup.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051304-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 289845,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051304-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}