Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Salix Homes →
Provision of Internal audit services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064723 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010054-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 14:32:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010054-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:32:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064723",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "MENZIES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH23060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Internal audit services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7051",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "MENZIES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 95 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.menzies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC336077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmccarthy@menzies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension option of 12 months to 16/1/2030, subject to satisfactory performance of the services and total spend not exceeding £214,270 including VAT"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:32:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:32:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064723",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "MENZIES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH23060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Internal audit services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7051",
"name": "Salix Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7051",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-4384-YYHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "MENZIES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 95 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.menzies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC336077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmccarthy@menzies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension option of 12 months to 16/1/2030, subject to satisfactory performance of the services and total spend not exceeding £214,270 including VAT"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:32:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}