1
Value£73,440
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058218 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051041-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 16:28:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | contractAmendment | 051041-2026 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046352-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051041-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T17:28:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058218",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C10208",
"title": "Interim Sales Consultant",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.stanford@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 73440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88128
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T17:28:41+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051041-2026",
"date": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051041-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T17:28:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058218",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C10208",
"title": "Interim Sales Consultant",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.stanford@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 73440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88128
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T17:28:41+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051041-2026",
"date": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046352-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T08:46:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058218",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157114",
"name": "Red Loft Limited Liability Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Sales Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Unable to increase headcount to team therefore 12 month interim Sales Consultant to manage an Anchor site in Hackney.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.stanford@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157114",
"name": "Red Loft Limited Liability Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, Crystal Gate, 28-30 worship Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@redloft.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046352-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046352-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T08:46:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}