← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Interim contract to Claridges Estates

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Aug 2025

What is being bought

To ensure the building is managed, and all statutory compliance and other general management tasks.

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Commercial property management services 70332200

Lot details

Lot 1

To remedy the immediate health & safety and security issues identified and it has been necessary to put the replacement specialist property management company in to place immediately to protect LBH interests ensuring the buildings fire safety and security .

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Commercial property management services (70332200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,0333 median · 47.6 average (295 of 1,033 with a bid count)3.9 average (350 of 1,033 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC654 median · 62 average (14 of 65 with a bid count)8.6 average (24 of 65 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleStatutory service and in compliance with Haringey's Contract Standing order.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

049082-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£105,450

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0588cc
Latest release ID049082-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 15 2025 10:51:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Aug 2025award, contract049082-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049082-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-15T11:51:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588cc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "049082-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-16277410",
          "name": "CUMBERLAND ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588cc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To remedy the immediate health & safety and security issues identified and it has been necessary to put the replacement specialist property management company in to place immediately to protect LBH interests ensuring the buildings fire safety and security .",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim contract to Claridges Estates",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To ensure the building is managed, and all \nstatutory compliance and other general \nmanagement tasks.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70332200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Commercial property management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Statutory service and in compliance with Haringey's Contract Standing order.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Hyseni",
        "email": "amanda1.hyseni@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-16277410",
      "name": "CUMBERLAND ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16277410",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CUMBERLAND ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158111",
      "name": "Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "049082-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105450,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "049082-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Aug 2025 · 049082-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049082-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-15T11:51:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588cc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "049082-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-16277410",
          "name": "CUMBERLAND ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588cc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To remedy the immediate health & safety and security issues identified and it has been necessary to put the replacement specialist property management company in to place immediately to protect LBH interests ensuring the buildings fire safety and security .",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim contract to Claridges Estates",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To ensure the building is managed, and all \nstatutory compliance and other general \nmanagement tasks.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70332200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Commercial property management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Statutory service and in compliance with Haringey's Contract Standing order.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Hyseni",
        "email": "amanda1.hyseni@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-16277410",
      "name": "CUMBERLAND ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16277410",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CUMBERLAND ROAD MANAGEMENT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158111",
      "name": "Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "049082-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105450,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "049082-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}