Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
The Services to be provided will consist of: Managing Equipment for people living in the community. This includes all elements of Equipment handling including ordering, providing, storing, servicing, cleaning, refurb, repair, recycling, and scrapping the Equipment concerned. Supplying Equipment for people of all ages, including but not limited to community equipment, hoists, telecare, assistive technology, such as Just Checking, and specialist equipment, for example, for those with sensory impairments and for children.
UKJ14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products (33000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ14 | 16 | 3 median · 2.2 average (5 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 157 | 94 median · 148 average (5 of 157 with a bid count) | 25 average (5 of 157 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a35e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048687-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 11:39:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 048687-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048687-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:39:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a35e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a35e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Equipment Service - UK1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Services to be provided will consist of: Managing Equipment for people living in the community. This includes all elements of Equipment handling including ordering, providing, storing, servicing, cleaning, refurb, repair, recycling, and scrapping the Equipment concerned. \nSupplying Equipment for people of all ages, including but not limited to community equipment, hoists, telecare, assistive technology, such as Just Checking, and specialist equipment, for example, for those with sensory impairments and for children. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex White",
"email": "Alex.White@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7554339176"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:39:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048687-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:39:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a35e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a35e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Equipment Service - UK1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Services to be provided will consist of: Managing Equipment for people living in the community. This includes all elements of Equipment handling including ordering, providing, storing, servicing, cleaning, refurb, repair, recycling, and scrapping the Equipment concerned. \nSupplying Equipment for people of all ages, including but not limited to community equipment, hoists, telecare, assistive technology, such as Just Checking, and specialist equipment, for example, for those with sensory impairments and for children. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex White",
"email": "Alex.White@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7554339176"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:39:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}