Lot 1
The Council is seeking to appoint a qualified and reputable company to supply and install a new gravel surface par park to its existing tarmac car park at South Park.
Buyer: Goole Town Council →
The Council is seeking tenders from qualified and reputable companies to supply and install a new gravel surface par park to its existing tarmac car park at South Park.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
The Council is seeking to appoint a qualified and reputable company to supply and install a new gravel surface par park to its existing tarmac car park at South Park.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,469 | 4 median · 25.2 average (1,753 of 8,469 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,933 of 8,469 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 651 | 2.5 median · 19.6 average (118 of 651 with a bid count) | 5 average (127 of 651 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 496 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 496 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 496 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060320-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 11:56:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2026-07-15T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £35,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | tender | 060320-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060320-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T12:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158730",
"name": "Goole Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a qualified and reputable company to supply and install a new gravel surface par park to its existing tarmac car park at South Park.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Park is situated at the bottom of South Park Lane off Swinefleet Road, Old Goole, DN14 8BD."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of gravel car park at South Park",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking tenders from qualified and reputable companies to supply and install a new gravel surface par park to its existing tarmac car park at South Park.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158730",
"name": "Goole Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Goole",
"postalCode": "DN145DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Junction, Paradise Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goole-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goole Town Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.goole-tc.gov.uk",
"name": "Philip Batten",
"email": "Phil.Batten@goole-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183842",
"name": "Goole Town Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Goole",
"postalCode": "DN14 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Junction Paradise Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goole Town Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Phil.Batten@goole-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01405763652"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060320-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T12:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158730",
"name": "Goole Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a qualified and reputable company to supply and install a new gravel surface par park to its existing tarmac car park at South Park.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Park is situated at the bottom of South Park Lane off Swinefleet Road, Old Goole, DN14 8BD."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of gravel car park at South Park",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking tenders from qualified and reputable companies to supply and install a new gravel surface par park to its existing tarmac car park at South Park.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158730",
"name": "Goole Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Goole",
"postalCode": "DN145DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Junction, Paradise Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goole-tc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goole Town Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.goole-tc.gov.uk",
"name": "Philip Batten",
"email": "Phil.Batten@goole-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183842",
"name": "Goole Town Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Goole",
"postalCode": "DN14 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Junction Paradise Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goole Town Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Phil.Batten@goole-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01405763652"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}