Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
See evaluation scheme on tender documents — See evaluation scheme on tender documents
View official notice ↗Official source
Installation of a MUGA to the maximum value of £35k
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
See evaluation scheme on tender documents — See evaluation scheme on tender documents
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Outdoor sports equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Playground equipment, Park and playground equipment, Recreation installation, Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Outdoor sports equipment (37410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 545 | 5 median · 58.3 average (209 of 545 with a bid count) | 6 average (216 of 545 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 42 | 1 median · 2.4 average (10 of 42 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 63 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d886 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070279-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Nov 01 2025 09:18:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070279-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-14T23:59:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-17T23:59:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-18T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | See form of tender - they are to be submitted electronically via we transfer |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £35,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 070279-2025 |
| 1 Nov 2025 | tender | 070278-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070279-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-01T09:18:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d886",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-4268-MQHW",
"name": "Colden Common Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "See evaluation scheme on tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "See evaluation scheme on tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "See tender marking scheme on tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Field and court sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of a MUGA",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7076",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7076",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "See MUGA tender and specification.\nSee also the form of tender document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7077",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7077",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-01T09:18:39Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070279-2025",
"description": "Added another classification in the scope"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Installation of a MUGA to the maximum value of £35k",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "See form of tender - they are to be submitted electronically via we transfer",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-4268-MQHW",
"name": "Colden Common Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colden Common, Winchester, Hants",
"postalCode": "SO21 1UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parish Office, Colden Common Community Centre, St Vigor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coldencommon-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBD-4268-MQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Harding",
"email": "clerk@coldencommon-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01962713700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070279-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-01T09:18:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d886",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-4268-MQHW",
"name": "Colden Common Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "See evaluation scheme on tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "See evaluation scheme on tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "See tender marking scheme on tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Field and court sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of a MUGA",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7076",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7076",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "See MUGA tender and specification.\nSee also the form of tender document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7077",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7077",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-01T09:18:39Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070279-2025",
"description": "Added another classification in the scope"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Installation of a MUGA to the maximum value of £35k",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "See form of tender - they are to be submitted electronically via we transfer",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-4268-MQHW",
"name": "Colden Common Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colden Common, Winchester, Hants",
"postalCode": "SO21 1UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parish Office, Colden Common Community Centre, St Vigor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coldencommon-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBD-4268-MQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Harding",
"email": "clerk@coldencommon-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01962713700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070278-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-01T09:13:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d886",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-4268-MQHW",
"name": "Colden Common Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "See evaluation scheme on tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "See evaluation scheme on tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "See tender marking scheme on tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Field and court sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of a MUGA",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7076",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7076",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "See MUGA tender and specification.\nSee also the form of tender document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7077",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7077",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070278-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070278-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-01T09:13:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Installation of a MUGA to the maximum value of £35k",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "See form of tender - they are to be submitted electronically via we transfer",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-4268-MQHW",
"name": "Colden Common Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colden Common, Winchester, Hants",
"postalCode": "SO21 1UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parish Office, Colden Common Community Centre, St Vigor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coldencommon-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBD-4268-MQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Harding",
"email": "clerk@coldencommon-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01962713700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}