1
Statusterminated
Buyer: NHS England →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a6aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054234-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 11:17:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 054234-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083717-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061815-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061666-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054234-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6aa",
"tender": {
"id": "C391832",
"title": "Impacted Fetal Head Training Resources",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:17:59+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances373,730",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 478000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 573600
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054234-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6aa",
"tender": {
"id": "C391832",
"title": "Impacted Fetal Head Training Resources",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:17:59+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances373,730",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 478000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 573600
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083717-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T11:14:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
},
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "Limbs & Things Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Impacted Fetal Head Training Resources",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National \nEnhanced Caesarean Section Module\nBaby PROMPT Flex\nBirthing Simulator PROMPT Flex\nDelivery to specified trusts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to an absence of competition for technical reasons and provided there are no reasonable alternatives, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "Limbs & Things Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street, St Philips,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02532281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbsales@limbsandthings.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Impacted Fetal Head Training Resources",
"value": {
"amount": 478000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 573600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month zero value extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083717-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083717-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T11:14:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061815-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:08:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
},
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Impacted Fetal Head Training Resources",
"value": {
"amount": 474552,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 569462
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061815-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061815-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:08:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Impacted Fetal Head Training Resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National \n156 x 80300 Enhanced Caesarean Section Module (ECSM) - PROMPT Flex - Light\n156 x 80121 Baby - PROMPT Flex - Standard - Light\nDelivery to trusts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wte.comengland.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "Limbs & Things Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street, St Philip's"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02532281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbsales@limbsandthings.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T12:27:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Impacted Fetal Head Training Resources",
"value": {
"amount": 474552,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 569462
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T12:27:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Impacted Fetal Head Training Resources",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National \n156 x 80300 Enhanced Caesarean Section Module (ECSM) - PROMPT Flex - Light\n156 x 80121 Baby - PROMPT Flex - Standard - Light\nDelivery to trusts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Limbs and Things are the only supplier who produce the mannequins required for the bespoke maternity training programme (Initial Clinical Training for Avoiding Brain Injuries in Childbirth). This training (under BC 26922) is being delivered by the Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (RCOG). The RCOG are a nationally and internationally recognised leader in women's healthcare. They were a key partner in developing and delivering the pilot training and know how to integrate these specific mannequins into the training. The mannequins form a large part of the training, and without them the training would not be effective.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS England, 7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "X24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://limbsandthings.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02532281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@limbsandthings.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}