← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ICT Support Contract

Buyer: Rossendale Borough Council →

BuyerRossendale Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jul 2025

What is being bought

ICT Support Contract  Data Centre on site visits located in Wakefield, Northampton and Derby.  Cisco Firewall Real Time Monitoring, full Management & configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades  Cisco VPN Real Time Monitoring, management & configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades  Cisco Real Time Monitoring for Switch / Router / Nexus / Network Device Configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades  Cisco UCS Real Time Monitoring, configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades  VMWare Real Time Monitoring and configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades  Windows Server Real Time Monitoring & support for all versions  Terminal Servers Real Time Monitoring & support for all versions  Cisco Umbrella Support  Office 365 support  SharePoint support  Exchange on line support  Webroot Antivirus, Anti Malware Monthly Platform Reviews  Cisco Any Connect VPN support and rule base configuration reviews  Service Device Management  Maintaining Network Documentation £18981.00

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

ICT Support Contact

Statusactive
SupplierItalik
Value£18,981
Contract periodFrom 28 Jul 2025 to 28 Jul 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052ba4
Latest release ID043381-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 28 2025 10:40:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2025award, contract043381-2025
3 Jun 2025tender029550-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043381-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-28T11:40:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ba4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
    "name": "Rossendale Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72610000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "ICT Support Contact",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18981
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043381-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043381-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T11:40:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155755",
          "name": "Italik"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ba4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ICT Support Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ICT Support Contract \n\tData Centre on site visits located in Wakefield, Northampton and Derby.\n\tCisco Firewall Real Time Monitoring, full Management & configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tCisco VPN Real Time Monitoring, management & configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tCisco Real Time Monitoring for Switch / Router / Nexus / Network Device Configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tCisco UCS Real Time Monitoring, configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tVMWare Real Time Monitoring and configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tWindows Server Real Time Monitoring & support for all versions\n\tTerminal Servers Real Time Monitoring & support for all versions\n\tCisco Umbrella Support\n\tOffice 365 support\n\tSharePoint support\n\tExchange on line support\n\tWebroot Antivirus, Anti Malware Monthly Platform Reviews\n\tCisco Any Connect VPN support and rule base configuration reviews\n\tService Device Management\n\tMaintaining Network Documentation\n£18981.00",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
      "name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bacup",
        "postalCode": "OL13 0BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Futures Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNM-4478-CMGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Buckle",
        "email": "andrewbuckle@rossendalebc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155755",
      "name": "Italik",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walton, Wetherby",
        "postalCode": "LS23 7BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2B Rudgate Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@italik.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043381-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043381-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-28T11:40:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ba4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
    "name": "Rossendale Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72610000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "ICT Support Contact",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18981
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043381-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043381-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T11:40:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155755",
          "name": "Italik"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ba4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ICT Support Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ICT Support Contract \n\tData Centre on site visits located in Wakefield, Northampton and Derby.\n\tCisco Firewall Real Time Monitoring, full Management & configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tCisco VPN Real Time Monitoring, management & configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tCisco Real Time Monitoring for Switch / Router / Nexus / Network Device Configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tCisco UCS Real Time Monitoring, configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tVMWare Real Time Monitoring and configuration including patch, firmware and version upgrades\n\tWindows Server Real Time Monitoring & support for all versions\n\tTerminal Servers Real Time Monitoring & support for all versions\n\tCisco Umbrella Support\n\tOffice 365 support\n\tSharePoint support\n\tExchange on line support\n\tWebroot Antivirus, Anti Malware Monthly Platform Reviews\n\tCisco Any Connect VPN support and rule base configuration reviews\n\tService Device Management\n\tMaintaining Network Documentation\n£18981.00",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
      "name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bacup",
        "postalCode": "OL13 0BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Futures Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNM-4478-CMGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Buckle",
        "email": "andrewbuckle@rossendalebc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155755",
      "name": "Italik",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walton, Wetherby",
        "postalCode": "LS23 7BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2B Rudgate Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@italik.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Jun 2025 · 029550-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "029550-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-03T14:40:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ba4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
    "name": "Rossendale Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ba4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "ICT Support Contract as outlined in documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ICT Support Contract",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 30000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11869/invitation-to-tender-for-rbc-ict-support-contract",
        "description": "ICT Support Contract as outlined in documentation",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "029550-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029550-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-03T14:40:29+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ICT Support as outlined in documents",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-13T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-09T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.rossendale.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
      "name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bacup",
        "postalCode": "OL13 0BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Futures Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rossendale.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNM-4478-CMGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Buckle",
        "email": "webmaster@rossendalebc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441706217777"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}