Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Civil Aviation Authority →
For the provision of Hydrogen safety and regulatory advice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ab1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023358-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 10:24:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023358-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:24:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ab1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177280",
"name": "HEALTH AND SAFETY EXECUTIVE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hydrogen Safety and Regulatory advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of Hydrogen safety and regulatory advice.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177280",
"name": "HEALTH AND SAFETY EXECUTIVE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 9JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpur Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hydrogen Safety and Regulatory advice",
"value": {
"amount": 66200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:24:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:24:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ab1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177280",
"name": "HEALTH AND SAFETY EXECUTIVE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hydrogen Safety and Regulatory advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of Hydrogen safety and regulatory advice.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177280",
"name": "HEALTH AND SAFETY EXECUTIVE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 9JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpur Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hydrogen Safety and Regulatory advice",
"value": {
"amount": 66200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:24:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}