← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HR and Payroll System

Buyer: Muir Group Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerMuir Group Housing Association Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Procurement of a new HR and Payroll System via GCloud 14

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£135,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fb48
Latest release ID085283-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 22 2025 11:04:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2025award, contract085283-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085283-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T11:04:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb48",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
    "name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
          "name": "MHR International UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb48",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR and Payroll System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of a new HR and Payroll System via GCloud 14",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
      "name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "postalCode": "CH2 3AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 Lightfoot Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP18632R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYTY-7196-PLQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
      "name": "MHR International UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ruddington, Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Mere Way Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01852206",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "usman.arshad@mhr.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 135000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-27T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Single optional extension of 1 year- permitted under G Cloud Framework terms. 3+1 year contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085283-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085283-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:04:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085283-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085283-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T11:04:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb48",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
    "name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
          "name": "MHR International UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb48",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR and Payroll System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of a new HR and Payroll System via GCloud 14",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
      "name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "postalCode": "CH2 3AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "80 Lightfoot Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP18632R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYTY-7196-PLQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01852206",
      "name": "MHR International UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ruddington, Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Mere Way Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01852206",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "usman.arshad@mhr.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 135000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-27T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Single optional extension of 1 year- permitted under G Cloud Framework terms. 3+1 year contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085283-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085283-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:04:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}