Lot 1
No lot description published.
HPE Aruba Networking Enablement for DWP. Attendees will gain hands-on experience in selected focus areas. • ClearPass as a NAC solution • ClearPass Configuring Authentication Source ClearPass Configure External Devices • ClearPass Roles and Enforcement • ClearPass Configuring WLAN Services • WLAN Basics • HPE Aruba Networking Central Groups and Sites • HPE Aruba Networking Central WLAN • HPE Aruba Networking Central Gateway deployment Verify the Gateway Cluster membership • HPE Aruba Networking Central Security • HPE Aruba Networking Central licenses AIOps • HPE Aruba Networking Central Application Visibility and Presence Analytics • HPE Aruba Networking Central Administration and maintenance • HPE Aruba Networking Central API • HPE Aruba Networking Central Monitoring and troubleshooting • ClearPass Endpoint Profiling • ClearPass Administrative Access • ClearPass Insight Reports • ClearPass Troubleshooting Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066057 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018713-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 08:32:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018713-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T08:32:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066057",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08160758",
"name": "EVOLEARN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050349842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPE Aruba Networking Enablement for DWP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HPE Aruba Networking Enablement for DWP.\nAttendees will gain hands-on experience in selected focus areas.\n•\tClearPass as a NAC solution \n•\tClearPass Configuring Authentication Source ClearPass Configure External Devices \n•\tClearPass Roles and Enforcement \n•\tClearPass Configuring WLAN Services \n•\tWLAN Basics \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Groups and Sites \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central WLAN \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Gateway deployment Verify the Gateway Cluster membership \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Security \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central licenses AIOps\n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Application Visibility and Presence Analytics \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Administration and maintenance \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central API \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Monitoring and troubleshooting \n•\tClearPass Endpoint Profiling \n•\tClearPass Administrative Access \n•\tClearPass Insight Reports \n•\tClearPass Troubleshooting \nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08160758",
"name": "EVOLEARN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "264 Banbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://evolearn.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08160758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.watson@evolearn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPB-1886-JTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T08:32:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T08:32:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066057",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08160758",
"name": "EVOLEARN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050349842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPE Aruba Networking Enablement for DWP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HPE Aruba Networking Enablement for DWP.\nAttendees will gain hands-on experience in selected focus areas.\n•\tClearPass as a NAC solution \n•\tClearPass Configuring Authentication Source ClearPass Configure External Devices \n•\tClearPass Roles and Enforcement \n•\tClearPass Configuring WLAN Services \n•\tWLAN Basics \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Groups and Sites \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central WLAN \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Gateway deployment Verify the Gateway Cluster membership \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Security \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central licenses AIOps\n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Application Visibility and Presence Analytics \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Administration and maintenance \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central API \n•\tHPE Aruba Networking Central Monitoring and troubleshooting \n•\tClearPass Endpoint Profiling \n•\tClearPass Administrative Access \n•\tClearPass Insight Reports \n•\tClearPass Troubleshooting \nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08160758",
"name": "EVOLEARN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "264 Banbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://evolearn.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08160758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.watson@evolearn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPB-1886-JTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T08:32:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}