← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Housing Related Support linked to Short Term Accommodation and Emergency Temporary Accommodation - Lot 3 (Eden)

Buyer: Westmorland and Furness Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerWestmorland and Furness Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline23 Jun 2026
Value£275,286
Published21 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The Key Service Aim is to support young people in need and reduce inequality, supporting the Council's priority for People as identified in the Council Plan; we will support everyone to start well, live well and age well. We are ambitious for all our children and young people; committed to listening to their aspirations and showing them how much we care. Council plan | Westmorland and Furness Council

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£137,643
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2026 to 31 Mar 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a3ee
Latest release ID068788-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 21 2026 14:07:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048943-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jul 2026award, contract068788-2026
26 May 2026tender048943-2026
26 May 2026planning048909-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068788-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-21T15:07:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
    "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 137643,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 137643
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1, 12 month extension available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068788-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068788-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-21T15:07:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPMN-9672-QWWC",
          "name": "The Riverside Group"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Related Support linked to Short Term Accommodation and Emergency Temporary Accommodation - Lot 3 (Eden)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Key Service Aim is to support young people in need and reduce inequality, supporting the Council's priority for People as identified in the Council Plan; we will support everyone to start well, live well and age well. We are ambitious for all our children and young people; committed to listening to their aspirations and showing them how much we care. Council plan | Westmorland and Furness Council",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Mailbox.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPMN-9672-QWWC",
      "name": "The Riverside Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E8 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "181 Dalston Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPMN-9672-QWWC",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ARobinson@deltasecurity.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 Jul 2026 · 068788-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068788-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-21T15:07:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
    "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 137643,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 137643
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1, 12 month extension available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068788-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068788-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-21T15:07:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPMN-9672-QWWC",
          "name": "The Riverside Group"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Related Support linked to Short Term Accommodation and Emergency Temporary Accommodation - Lot 3 (Eden)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Key Service Aim is to support young people in need and reduce inequality, supporting the Council's priority for People as identified in the Council Plan; we will support everyone to start well, live well and age well. We are ambitious for all our children and young people; committed to listening to their aspirations and showing them how much we care. Council plan | Westmorland and Furness Council",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Mailbox.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPMN-9672-QWWC",
      "name": "The Riverside Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E8 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "181 Dalston Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPMN-9672-QWWC",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ARobinson@deltasecurity.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 048943-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "048943-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T15:36:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
    "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 275286
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 x 12 month extension available"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "In summary, each Tenderer will be assessed on quality and price in accordance with the criteria and sub-criteria stated within this ITT.\nQUALITY SUBMISSION (80%)\nCriteria\tWeighting\tMaximum Score Available\tTotal Weighted Score Available 220\nQuestion 1\t3\t10\t30\nQuestion 2\t6\t10\t60\nQuestion 3\t6\t10\t60\nQuestion 4\t3\t10\t30\nQuestion 5\t3\t10\t30\nQuestion 6\t1\t10\t10\nCOMMERCIAL SUBMISSION (20%)\nCriteria\tTotal Weighted Score Available 55\nPricing\t55\n23.\tQuality Assessment\n23.1\tThe qualitative tender response questions Questions 1 to 6 in the ITT will be scored between 0 - 10 using our scoring methodology.\n23.2\tTenderers should note that each response must score a minimum score of 4 (Fair) or above for each question otherwise your tender submission may be disqualified and rejected. Tenderers should note that total quality response must score a minimum score of 110 or above otherwise your tender submission will be disqualified and rejected."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Support linked to Short Term Accommodation and Emergency Temporary Accommodation for Lot 3 Eden",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 275286
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048943-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048943-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:36:12+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "4.2.\tProviders must be Ofsted registered, with Ofsted registered services to host the service within.\n4.3.\tThe Authority is seeking a Service Provider with proven track record of delivering supported short term accommodation services and emergency temporary accommodation services for young people.\n4.4.\tService Providers will: \n•\tWork with young people aged 16 and up to their 18th birthday, or up to age 24 if care experienced, who are homeless or at risk of homelessness \n•\tWork with young people who have complex support needs including mild learning disabilities, high functioning autism; and complex trauma.\n•\tWork with statutory services to provide support services to young people who are homeless or at risk of homelessness;\n•\tWork with young people who have been involved in the criminal justice system, including rehabilitation of offenders;\n•\tImplement person centred approaches to service delivery to enable young people to identify and achieve their goals;\n•\tDeliver support to obtain and sustain suitable independent accommodation;\n•\tOperate in innovative and flexible ways to improve efficiency and the quality and effectiveness of services.\n4.5.\tThe Service Provider shall be responsible for maintaining accurate, up-to-date records of all service occupancy, move-in and move-on activity. This shall include, but is not limited to:\n•\tThe total number of units available and occupied at any given time;\n•\tDetails of young people entering and leaving the service, including dates of admission and departure;\n•\tReasons for move-on or service exit, including whether move-on was planned, unplanned, or due to enforcement action; and\n•\tDestination of young person upon move-on, where known.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.the-chest.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Mailbox.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 048909-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "048909-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T15:15:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
    "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Related Support linked to Short Term Accommodation and Emergency Temporary Accommodation - Lot 3 (Eden)",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 275286
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "4.2.\tProviders must be Ofsted registered, with Ofsted registered services to host the service within.\n4.3.\tThe Authority is seeking a Service Provider with proven track record of delivering supported short term accommodation services and emergency temporary accommodation services for young people.\n4.4.\tService Providers will: \n•\tWork with young people aged 16 and up to their 18th birthday, or up to age 24 if care experienced, who are homeless or at risk of homelessness \n•\tWork with young people who have complex support needs including mild learning disabilities, high functioning autism; and complex trauma.\n•\tWork with statutory services to provide support services to young people who are homeless or at risk of homelessness;\n•\tWork with young people who have been involved in the criminal justice system, including rehabilitation of offenders;\n•\tImplement person centred approaches to service delivery to enable young people to identify and achieve their goals;\n•\tDeliver support to obtain and sustain suitable independent accommodation;\n•\tOperate in innovative and flexible ways to improve efficiency and the quality and effectiveness of services.\n4.5.\tThe Service Provider shall be responsible for maintaining accurate, up-to-date records of all service occupancy, move-in and move-on activity. This shall include, but is not limited to:\n•\tThe total number of units available and occupied at any given time;\n•\tDetails of young people entering and leaving the service, including dates of admission and departure;\n•\tReasons for move-on or service exit, including whether move-on was planned, unplanned, or due to enforcement action; and\n•\tDestination of young person upon move-on, where known.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Mailbox.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048909-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048909-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:15:42+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "met",
        "dateMet": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "description": "Engagement event held on Teams with potential providers on 8t h May 2026"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}