Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gosport Borough Council →
Gosport Borough Council (the Council) awarded a Housing Maintenance Contact to Kier Services Limited on 1 April 2011 for a 10 year period with an option to extend for a further 5 years (the contract). The Contract was awarded following the conclusion of a public procurement exercise ran under the Public Contracts Regulation 2006. The Council now intends to extend the duration of the Contract by a term of 1 year via a deed of variation. This extension was not originally provided for in the Contract. The Council intends to vary the Contract which will take place no earlier than the expiry of 10 days from the publication of this notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0672be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026837-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 13:52:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026837-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026827-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:52:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:52:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02651873",
"name": "KIER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Maintenance Contract Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gosport Borough Council (the Council) awarded a Housing Maintenance Contact to Kier Services Limited on 1 April 2011 for a 10 year period with an option to extend for a further 5 years (the contract).\nThe Contract was awarded following the conclusion of a public procurement exercise ran under the Public Contracts Regulation 2006.\nThe Council now intends to extend the duration of the Contract by a term of 1 year via a deed of variation. This extension was not originally provided for in the Contract.\nThe Council intends to vary the Contract which will take place no earlier than the expiry of 10 days from the publication of this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02651873",
"name": "KIER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor, Optimum House, Clippers Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kier.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02651873",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kss.kbmbids@kier.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZH-4316-TPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:52:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:52:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02651873",
"name": "KIER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Maintenance Contract Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gosport Borough Council (the Council) awarded a Housing Maintenance Contact to Kier Services Limited on 1 April 2011 for a 10 year period with an option to extend for a further 5 years (the contract).\nThe Contract was awarded following the conclusion of a public procurement exercise ran under the Public Contracts Regulation 2006.\nThe Council now intends to extend the duration of the Contract by a term of 1 year via a deed of variation. This extension was not originally provided for in the Contract.\nThe Council intends to vary the Contract which will take place no earlier than the expiry of 10 days from the publication of this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02651873",
"name": "KIER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor, Optimum House, Clippers Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kier.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02651873",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kss.kbmbids@kier.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZH-4316-TPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:40:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:40:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02651873",
"name": "KIER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Maintenance Contract Extension",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gosport Borough Council (the Council) awarded a Housing Maintenance Contact to Kier Services Limited on 1 April 2011 for a 10 year period with an option to extend for a further 5 years (the contract). \nThe Contract was awarded following the conclusion of a public procurement exercise ran under the Public Contracts Regulation 2006. \nThe Council now intends to extend the duration of the Contract by a term of 1 year via a deed of variation. This extension was not originally provided for in the Contract. \nThe Council intends to vary the Contract which will take place no earlier than the expiry of 10 days from the publication of this notice.\nThe Council is preparing a Deed of Variation (DoV) to vary the Contract to extend by 1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The 1 year extension was not provided for in the original Contract but will provide sufficient time to allow the Council to finalise its requirements for a longer-term solution in respect of the services covered by the Contract. In addition this will also provide time to enable the Council to plan and undertake a competitive tendering exercise for the successor, long-term arrangement in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02651873",
"name": "KIER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor, Optimum House, Clippers Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kier.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02651873",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kss.kbmbids@kier.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZH-4316-TPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}