Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
The service requirement includes the provision of an up to date hosted integrated or interfaced HR and Payroll system and user licences; incorporating project management, implementation and consultancy services; supported by high quality user training and system administration; data migration, customisation and integration services; including a simplistic reporting system with a suite of standard reports along with the option of bespoke reports that complies with the technical specification listed within the system specification. This requirement was previously tendered under an open procurement process for an initial contract term of 5 years, with an additional 2-year extension option. We are now renewing the contract for another 2-year period. This renewal is required to provide sufficient time for the team to plan and transition to a new Hosted Integrated HR and Payroll System. The additional time will allow for a smooth migration, including any necessary data transfer, implementation activities, and support from the current provider throughout the transition phase. Renewing the current contract ensures continuity of service, maintains compliance, and avoids operational disruption while the transition to the new system is undertaken.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0652e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012995-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 14:53:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012995-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:53:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "IRIS SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosted Integrated HR and Payroll System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service requirement includes the provision of an up to date hosted integrated or interfaced HR and\nPayroll system and user licences; incorporating project management, implementation and consultancy\nservices; supported by high quality user training and system administration; data migration, customisation\nand integration services; including a simplistic reporting system with a suite of standard reports along with\nthe option of bespoke reports that complies with the technical specification listed within the system\nspecification.\nThis requirement was previously tendered under an open procurement process for an initial contract term\nof 5 years, with an additional 2-year extension option. We are now renewing the contract for another 2-year period.\nThis renewal is required to provide sufficient time for the team to plan and transition to a new Hosted Integrated HR and Payroll System. The additional time will allow for a smooth migration, including any necessary data transfer, implementation activities, and support from the current provider throughout the\ntransition phase. Renewing the current contract ensures continuity of service, maintains compliance, and avoids operational disruption while the transition to the new system is undertaken.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "IRIS SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "470 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03196054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payrollrenewals@iris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 113000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:53:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:53:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "IRIS SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hosted Integrated HR and Payroll System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service requirement includes the provision of an up to date hosted integrated or interfaced HR and\nPayroll system and user licences; incorporating project management, implementation and consultancy\nservices; supported by high quality user training and system administration; data migration, customisation\nand integration services; including a simplistic reporting system with a suite of standard reports along with\nthe option of bespoke reports that complies with the technical specification listed within the system\nspecification.\nThis requirement was previously tendered under an open procurement process for an initial contract term\nof 5 years, with an additional 2-year extension option. We are now renewing the contract for another 2-year period.\nThis renewal is required to provide sufficient time for the team to plan and transition to a new Hosted Integrated HR and Payroll System. The additional time will allow for a smooth migration, including any necessary data transfer, implementation activities, and support from the current provider throughout the\ntransition phase. Renewing the current contract ensures continuity of service, maintains compliance, and avoids operational disruption while the transition to the new system is undertaken.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "IRIS SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "470 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03196054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payrollrenewals@iris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 113000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:53:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}