Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Goods required- Tractor, Flail Arm, Front/Rear Mounted Flail
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06593a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040313-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 08:54:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015670-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040313-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tender | 015670-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040313-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:54:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06593a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00599323",
"name": "F.R. SHARROCK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Horticultural Machinery Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Goods required- Tractor, Flail Arm, Front/Rear Mounted Flail",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00599323",
"name": "F.R. SHARROCK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Near Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN6 9RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mossy Lea Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sharrock.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00599323",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sharrock.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMC-3721-VPXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115285,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133342
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040313-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040313-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:54:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040313-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:54:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06593a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00599323",
"name": "F.R. SHARROCK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Horticultural Machinery Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Goods required- Tractor, Flail Arm, Front/Rear Mounted Flail",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00599323",
"name": "F.R. SHARROCK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Near Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN6 9RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mossy Lea Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sharrock.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00599323",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sharrock.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMC-3721-VPXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115285,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133342
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040313-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040313-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:54:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015670-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T12:50:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06593a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN807571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125149,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150178
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horticultural Machinery Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 125149,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150178
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
"description": "Full details and application pack can be found on The Chest www.the-chest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "015670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T12:50:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cheshire West and Chester Council are looking to procure the following items of horticultural machinery (lease)\n1 x John Deere 6120M Tractor- Or equivalent\n1 of McConnell PA6565T Flail Arm - Or equivalent\n1 of Front/rear mounted 2.8M Muthing Flail, - Or equivalent\n Delivery will be made to our Canalside Operations Hub in Ellesmere Port. The equipment is required from 10th May 2026, and suppliers must be able to commit to these delivery timescales",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please apply via The Chest www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}