Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068066-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T10:20:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d312",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068066-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06644293",
"name": "Spamedica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6211226",
"name": "New Medical Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05632363",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08460426",
"name": "Optimax (Ultralase Eye Clinics Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nNHS Devon sought to procure High Flow, Low Complexity Cataract Services. It is awarding a contract of 16 months , commencing 01/12/2024 to Spamedica, Newmedical Systems Ltd, Anglia Community Eye Services and Optimax (Ultralase) - following Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThis is an existing service and all four providers are an existing provider.\nContract Value is fully variable."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High Flow, Low Complexity Cataract Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "85121281-6 Ophthalmologist Services\nDirect Award to existing providers under PSR Direct Award B. This service is to deliver High Flow, Low Complexity Cataract Services to the Devon population.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThese services are covered under a patients Right to Choose and providers Request for Quote to deliver these services. \nContracts are fully variable and value is based on activity delivered.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "D-ICB.Contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06644293",
"name": "Spamedica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06644293",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Spamedica"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6211226",
"name": "New Medical Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter and Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6211226",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "New Medical Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05632363",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05632363",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08460426",
"name": "Optimax (Ultralase Eye Clinics Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08460426",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Optimax (Ultralase Eye Clinics Ltd)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106975",
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068066-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068066-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068066-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068066-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068066-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Oct 2025 · 068066-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "068066-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T10:20:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d312",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068066-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06644293",
"name": "Spamedica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6211226",
"name": "New Medical Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05632363",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08460426",
"name": "Optimax (Ultralase Eye Clinics Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nNHS Devon sought to procure High Flow, Low Complexity Cataract Services. It is awarding a contract of 16 months , commencing 01/12/2024 to Spamedica, Newmedical Systems Ltd, Anglia Community Eye Services and Optimax (Ultralase) - following Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThis is an existing service and all four providers are an existing provider.\nContract Value is fully variable."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High Flow, Low Complexity Cataract Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "85121281-6 Ophthalmologist Services\nDirect Award to existing providers under PSR Direct Award B. This service is to deliver High Flow, Low Complexity Cataract Services to the Devon population.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThese services are covered under a patients Right to Choose and providers Request for Quote to deliver these services. \nContracts are fully variable and value is based on activity delivered.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "D-ICB.Contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06644293",
"name": "Spamedica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06644293",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Spamedica"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6211226",
"name": "New Medical Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter and Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6211226",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "New Medical Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05632363",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05632363",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08460426",
"name": "Optimax (Ultralase Eye Clinics Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08460426",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Optimax (Ultralase Eye Clinics Ltd)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106975",
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068066-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068066-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068066-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068066-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068066-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068066-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}