Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
Each year, Historic England produces and publishes Heritage Counts, which gives a narrated overview of the most recent articles, reports and data published on the contribution of heritage to the economy, society and the environment. Heritage Counts is produced on behalf of the Historic Environment Forum (HEF). The HEF is the top level cross-sectoral committee, bringing together chief executives and policy officers from public and non-government heritage bodies to co-ordinate initiatives such as Heritage Counts, and to strengthen advocacy work and communications. Heritage Counts aims to provide the evidence and data required to advocate for heritage, make decisions and influence policy about the historic environment. Heritage and the Economy, published as part of Heritage Counts, focuses on the economic perspective of heritage, arguing on the influence of the historic environment on sustainable and inclusive economic growth.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051be8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024266-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 15:29:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 024266-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024266-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T16:29:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051be8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148942",
"name": "Centre for Economics and Business Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heritage Statistics 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Each year, Historic England produces and publishes Heritage Counts, which gives a narrated overview of the most recent articles, reports and data published on the contribution of heritage to the economy, society and the environment. Heritage Counts is produced on behalf of the Historic Environment Forum (HEF). The HEF is the top level cross-sectoral committee, bringing together chief executives and policy officers from public and non-government heritage bodies to co-ordinate initiatives such as Heritage Counts, and to strengthen advocacy work and communications. Heritage Counts aims to provide the evidence and data required to advocate for heritage, make decisions and influence policy about the historic environment. Heritage and the Economy, published as part of Heritage Counts, focuses on the economic perspective of heritage, arguing on the influence of the historic environment on sustainable and inclusive economic growth.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148942",
"name": "Centre for Economics and Business Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, 4 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cebr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14337.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:29:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024266-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T16:29:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051be8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148942",
"name": "Centre for Economics and Business Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heritage Statistics 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Each year, Historic England produces and publishes Heritage Counts, which gives a narrated overview of the most recent articles, reports and data published on the contribution of heritage to the economy, society and the environment. Heritage Counts is produced on behalf of the Historic Environment Forum (HEF). The HEF is the top level cross-sectoral committee, bringing together chief executives and policy officers from public and non-government heritage bodies to co-ordinate initiatives such as Heritage Counts, and to strengthen advocacy work and communications. Heritage Counts aims to provide the evidence and data required to advocate for heritage, make decisions and influence policy about the historic environment. Heritage and the Economy, published as part of Heritage Counts, focuses on the economic perspective of heritage, arguing on the influence of the historic environment on sustainable and inclusive economic growth.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148942",
"name": "Centre for Economics and Business Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, 4 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cebr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14337.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:29:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}