Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Edwinstowe Parish Council →
Upgrade of a well used village children's play area
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062767-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 09:43:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062767-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045150-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062767-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T10:43:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
"name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Swings"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground swings"
},
{
"id": "37535220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground climbing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "37535230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground merry go rounds"
},
{
"id": "37535240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground slides"
},
{
"id": "37535250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground see saws"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062767-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062767-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:43:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Henton Road Play Area Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of a well used village children's play area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
"name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edwinstowe, Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG21 9NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edwinstowe Village Hall, Mansfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMR-9734-RXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04455803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062767-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T10:43:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
"name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Swings"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground swings"
},
{
"id": "37535220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground climbing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "37535230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground merry go rounds"
},
{
"id": "37535240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground slides"
},
{
"id": "37535250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground see saws"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062767-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062767-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:43:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Henton Road Play Area Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of a well used village children's play area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
"name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edwinstowe, Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG21 9NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edwinstowe Village Hall, Mansfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMR-9734-RXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04455803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045150-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T11:42:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
"name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Henton Road Play Area Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045150-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045150-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:42:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Upgrade of equipment to a well-used play area",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk\nwww.edwinstowe.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMR-9734-RXYN",
"name": "Edwinstowe Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edwinstowe, Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG21 9NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edwinstowe Village Hall, Mansfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMR-9734-RXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "theclerk@edwinstowe.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}