← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Hardware Maintenance Services

Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →

BuyerAnchor Hanover Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2025

What is being bought

IT hardware maintenance services - PC break/fix. (Lenovo authorised service partner)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£122,009

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05821e
Latest release ID046372-2025
Latest release timestampWed Aug 06 2025 08:28:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2025award, contract046372-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046372-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-06T09:28:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05821e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50312000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Maintenance and repair of computer equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01935856",
          "name": "CONCORDE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4591",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hardware Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "IT hardware maintenance services - PC break/fix. (Lenovo authorised service partner)",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01935856",
      "name": "CONCORDE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ossett",
        "postalCode": "WF5 9JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Concorde House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tctg.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01935856",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.rouse@tctg.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDV-5219-GWLW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 122008.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 146410.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046372-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046372-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-06T09:28:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2025 · 046372-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046372-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-06T09:28:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05821e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50312000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Maintenance and repair of computer equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01935856",
          "name": "CONCORDE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4591",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hardware Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "IT hardware maintenance services - PC break/fix. (Lenovo authorised service partner)",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01935856",
      "name": "CONCORDE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ossett",
        "postalCode": "WF5 9JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Concorde House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tctg.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01935856",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.rouse@tctg.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDV-5219-GWLW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 122008.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 146410.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046372-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046372-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-06T09:28:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}