← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Grounds maintenance - Saffron Walden

Buyer: Hastoe Housing Association Limited →

BuyerHastoe Housing Association Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Feb 2026

What is being bought

complete grounds maintenance including hedges on multiple communal areas in Saffron Walden

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£38,550

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065e42
Latest release ID017890-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 27 2026 12:57:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Feb 2026award, contract017890-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017890-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-27T12:57:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
    "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05882579",
          "name": "MAJESTIC GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e42",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grounds maintenance - Saffron Walden",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "complete grounds maintenance including hedges on multiple communal areas in Saffron Walden",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
      "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marina House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "ip6243r",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Owen",
        "email": "cowen@hastoe.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05882579",
      "name": "MAJESTIC GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hampstead",
        "postalCode": "HP2 5NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "107 Jupiter Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://majesticgardenservices.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05882579",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@majesticgrounds.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJZ-6755-PTGV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38550
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "any additional works required on grounds which would be deemed as one off work or not currently included in the contract"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017890-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017890-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-27T12:57:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Feb 2026 · 017890-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017890-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-27T12:57:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
    "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05882579",
          "name": "MAJESTIC GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e42",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grounds maintenance - Saffron Walden",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "complete grounds maintenance including hedges on multiple communal areas in Saffron Walden",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
      "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marina House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "ip6243r",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Owen",
        "email": "cowen@hastoe.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05882579",
      "name": "MAJESTIC GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hampstead",
        "postalCode": "HP2 5NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "107 Jupiter Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://majesticgardenservices.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05882579",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@majesticgrounds.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJZ-6755-PTGV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38550
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "any additional works required on grounds which would be deemed as one off work or not currently included in the contract"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017890-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017890-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-27T12:57:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}