← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Grounds Maintenance in West Sussex

Buyer: Hastoe Housing Association Limited →

BuyerHastoe Housing Association Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jul 2026

What is being bought

procurement of a grounds maintenance service in the West Sussex area of Hastoe

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£53,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Aug 2026 to 31 Jul 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cd55
Latest release ID067471-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 16 2026 20:03:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2026award, contract067471-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067471-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-16T21:03:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd55",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
    "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 53000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 64660
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "option to extend each year but limited to 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067471-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067471-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T21:03:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06868508",
          "name": "CLEANSCAPES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Procurement of grounds maintenance in West Sussex",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grounds Maintenance in West Sussex",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "procurement of a grounds maintenance service in the West Sussex area of Hastoe",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
      "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marina House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "ip6243r",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Owen",
        "email": "cowen@hastoe.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15363999",
      "name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sittingbourne",
        "postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 1092 Galley Drive"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15363999",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "procurement framework",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "09643224",
          "scheme": "GB-MPR"
        },
        {
          "id": "PZLW-5327-RMRJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06868508",
      "name": "CLEANSCAPES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorking",
        "postalCode": "RH5 5HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cleanscapes Ltd, Coles Lane, Ockley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://cleanscapes.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06868508",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@scapes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHV-5916-LQLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067471-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067471-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-16T21:03:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd55",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
    "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 53000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 64660
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "option to extend each year but limited to 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067471-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067471-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T21:03:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06868508",
          "name": "CLEANSCAPES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Procurement of grounds maintenance in West Sussex",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grounds Maintenance in West Sussex",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "procurement of a grounds maintenance service in the West Sussex area of Hastoe",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
      "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marina House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "ip6243r",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Owen",
        "email": "cowen@hastoe.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15363999",
      "name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sittingbourne",
        "postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 1092 Galley Drive"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15363999",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "procurement framework",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "09643224",
          "scheme": "GB-MPR"
        },
        {
          "id": "PZLW-5327-RMRJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06868508",
      "name": "CLEANSCAPES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorking",
        "postalCode": "RH5 5HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cleanscapes Ltd, Coles Lane, Ockley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://cleanscapes.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06868508",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@scapes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHV-5916-LQLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}