Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bruton Town Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Bruton Town Council invites tenders for a three-year Grounds Maintenance Contract, commencing 1st April 2026, covering designated areas within Bruton. Total value (estimated) £79,200 excluding VAT £95,040 including VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013171-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 17:11:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080649-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013171-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 080649-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 074176-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T17:11:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"name": "Bruton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174377",
"name": "SLR Grounds Maintenance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bruton Town Council invites tenders for a three-year Grounds Maintenance Contract, commencing 1st April 2026, covering designated areas within Bruton.\nTotal value (estimated)\n£79,200 excluding VAT\n£95,040 including VAT",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"name": "Bruton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bruton",
"postalCode": "BA10 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dovecote Building, 26 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brutontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Ulf-Hansen",
"email": "townclerk@brutontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447775446097"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174377",
"name": "SLR Grounds Maintenance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bruton",
"postalCode": "BA10 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Park Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slr.outdoor@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07875 561043"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93186
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nBruton Town Council may add or remove sites or areas from the contract during the contract term.\nAny additional work will be paid to the contractor, calculated using the rates submitted in the Pricing Schedule.\nIf sites or areas are removed, the Contractor will not be paid for work that is no longer required.\nAny changes to the contract will be communicated with one (1) month's written notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11980",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11980",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract as the example contract in the tender documents.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T17:11:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T17:11:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"name": "Bruton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174377",
"name": "SLR Grounds Maintenance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bruton Town Council invites tenders for a three-year Grounds Maintenance Contract, commencing 1st April 2026, covering designated areas within Bruton.\nTotal value (estimated)\n£79,200 excluding VAT\n£95,040 including VAT",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"name": "Bruton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bruton",
"postalCode": "BA10 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dovecote Building, 26 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brutontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Ulf-Hansen",
"email": "townclerk@brutontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447775446097"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174377",
"name": "SLR Grounds Maintenance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bruton",
"postalCode": "BA10 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Park Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slr.outdoor@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07875 561043"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93186
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nBruton Town Council may add or remove sites or areas from the contract during the contract term.\nAny additional work will be paid to the contractor, calculated using the rates submitted in the Pricing Schedule.\nIf sites or areas are removed, the Contractor will not be paid for work that is no longer required.\nAny changes to the contract will be communicated with one (1) month's written notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11980",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11980",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract as the example contract in the tender documents.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T17:11:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080649-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:23:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"name": "Bruton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nBruton Town Council may add or remove sites or areas from the contract during the contract term.\nAny additional work will be paid to the contractor, calculated using the rates submitted in the Pricing Schedule.\nIf sites or areas are removed, the Contractor will not be paid for work that is no longer required.\nAny changes to the contract will be communicated with one (1) month's written notice."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Practices",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "References and Experiences",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7918",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7918",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Bruton Town Council Tender Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7919",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7919",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Bruton Town Council Grounds Maintenance Pricing Matrix",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7920",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7920",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 1, Jubilee Park, Godminster Lane and Dovecote Car Park",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7921",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7921",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 2, Patwell Pump, Crown Green and Silver Street",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7922",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7922",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 3, Riverside Walk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7923",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7923",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 4, Station Road Car Park",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7924",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7924",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 5, Burrowfield Close",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7925",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7925",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 6, Cemetery, Cuckoo Hill",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7926",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7926",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 7, Cuckoo Hill Allotments",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7927",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7927",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 8, St Mary's Church",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7928",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7928",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 9, Durslade Walled Garden",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7929",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7929",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 10, Mill Dam",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7930",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7930",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 12, Planters West End",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080649-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080649-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:23:19Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080649-2025",
"description": "Documents submitted for the tender process can be received by email to townclerk@brutontowncouncil.gov.uk. This was not clear on the tender notice on 'Find a Tender', however submission by email and post were indicated in the tender overview, found within the tender documentation. \nThere is currently no facility to upload any tender submission via the town council website."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bruton Town Council invites tenders for a three-year Grounds Maintenance Contract, commencing 1st April 2026, covering designated areas within Bruton.\nTo express your interest or request the full tender specifications, or to discuss aspects of the tender, please contact:\nTown Clerk:\nemail townnclerk@brutontowncouncil.gov.uk\n01749 813014\nLast date for enquiries Tuesday 9th December 2025.\nCompleted tenders and all associated documentation must be received by 9:00 a.m. on Tuesday, 16th December 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T09:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Documents can be submitted by email to townclerk@brutontowncouncil.gov.uk by 9am on 16th December 2025.\nAll documents submitted by post to:\nBruton Town Council\n26 High Street\nBruton\nSomerset\nBA10 0AA\nPlease mark clearly: Grounds Maintenance Tender. To be received by 9am on 16th December 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"name": "Bruton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bruton",
"postalCode": "BA10 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brutontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Ulf-Hansen",
"email": "townclerk@brutontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07775 446097"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074176-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T17:33:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"name": "Bruton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nBruton Town Council may add or remove sites or areas from the contract during the contract term.\nAny additional work will be paid to the contractor, calculated using the rates submitted in the Pricing Schedule.\nIf sites or areas are removed, the Contractor will not be paid for work that is no longer required.\nAny changes to the contract will be communicated with one (1) month's written notice."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Practices",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "References and Experiences",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7918",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7918",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Bruton Town Council Tender Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7919",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7919",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Bruton Town Council Grounds Maintenance Pricing Matrix",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7920",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7920",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 1, Jubilee Park, Godminster Lane and Dovecote Car Park",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7921",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7921",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 2, Patwell Pump, Crown Green and Silver Street",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7922",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7922",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 3, Riverside Walk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7923",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7923",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 4, Station Road Car Park",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7924",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7924",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 5, Burrowfield Close",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7925",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7925",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 6, Cemetery, Cuckoo Hill",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7926",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7926",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 7, Cuckoo Hill Allotments",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7927",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7927",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 8, St Mary's Church",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7928",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7928",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 9, Durslade Walled Garden",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7929",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7929",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 10, Mill Dam",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7930",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7930",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Map Area 12, Planters West End",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T17:33:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bruton Town Council invites tenders for a three-year Grounds Maintenance Contract, commencing 1st April 2026, covering designated areas within Bruton.\nTo express your interest or request the full tender specifications, or to discuss aspects of the tender, please contact:\nTown Clerk: \nemail townnclerk@brutontowncouncil.gov.uk\n01749 813014\nLast date for enquiries Tuesday 9th December 2025.\nCompleted tenders and all associated documentation must be received by 9:00 a.m. on Tuesday, 16th December 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T09:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "all documents by post to:\nBruton Town Council\n26 High Street\nBruton\nSomerset\nBA10 0AA\nPlease mark clearly: Grounds Maintenance Tender",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"name": "Bruton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bruton",
"postalCode": "BA10 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brutontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-3912-PYLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Ulf-Hansen",
"email": "townclerk@brutontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07775 446097"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}