Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Heddon on the Wall Parish Council's Grounds Maintenance contract, scheduled to begin on 1st April 2026 for a period of 3 years, is now open for tender. We are inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to tender to provide grounds maintenance services in accordance with the following Schedule of Work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061055 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036647-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 13:26:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007362-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036647-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007362-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T14:26:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-8525-YLVW",
"name": "Heddon on the Wall Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04371954",
"name": "BATSON GROUNDCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Grounds Maintenance 2026-2029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Heddon on the Wall Parish Council's Grounds Maintenance contract, scheduled to begin on 1st April 2026 for a period of 3 years, is now open for tender. We are inviting suitably \nqualified and experienced contractors to tender to provide grounds maintenance services in accordance with the following Schedule of Work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-8525-YLVW",
"name": "Heddon on the Wall Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heddon on the Wall",
"postalCode": "NE15 0EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heddon Library and Business Centre, Towne Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-8525-YLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heddonpc@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04371954",
"name": "BATSON GROUNDCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co Durham",
"postalCode": "DL13 4QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Inkerman Road, Tow Law"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.batsonltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04371954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@batsonltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGJ-3596-WDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2026 - 2029",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12379.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases whilst the contract is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension of one year is possible."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T14:26:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T14:26:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-8525-YLVW",
"name": "Heddon on the Wall Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04371954",
"name": "BATSON GROUNDCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Grounds Maintenance 2026-2029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Heddon on the Wall Parish Council's Grounds Maintenance contract, scheduled to begin on 1st April 2026 for a period of 3 years, is now open for tender. We are inviting suitably \nqualified and experienced contractors to tender to provide grounds maintenance services in accordance with the following Schedule of Work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-8525-YLVW",
"name": "Heddon on the Wall Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heddon on the Wall",
"postalCode": "NE15 0EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heddon Library and Business Centre, Towne Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-8525-YLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heddonpc@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04371954",
"name": "BATSON GROUNDCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co Durham",
"postalCode": "DL13 4QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Inkerman Road, Tow Law"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.batsonltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04371954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@batsonltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGJ-3596-WDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 2026 - 2029",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12379.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases whilst the contract is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension of one year is possible."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T14:26:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007362-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T08:55:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-8525-YLVW",
"name": "Heddon on the Wall Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension of one year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See Invitation to Tender document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Must submit a tender form\nMust submit insurance documents\nRisk assessment"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11094",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11094",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T08:55:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Heddon on the Wall Parish Council's Grounds Maintenance contract, scheduled to begin on 1st April 2026 for a period of 3 years, is now open for tender. We are inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to tender to provide grounds maintenance services in accordance with the Schedule of Work. \nAll potential suppliers of these services must submit the completed Tender Form with all supporting documentation as requested.\nThe submission date is Wednesday 4th March 2026 at 12 noon. The contract will begin on 1st April 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://heddon.parish-council.com/\nLucy Barton (clerk) \nHeddon Library and Business Centre, \nTowne Gate, \nHeddon on the Wall, \nNewcastle Upon Tyne, \nNE15 0EJ \nIf you would prefer to submit tenders electronically, please ensure these are saved in PDF format and emailed to: heddonpc@gmail.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-8525-YLVW",
"name": "Heddon on the Wall Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heddon on the Wall",
"postalCode": "NE15 0EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heddon Library and Business Centre, Towne Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://heddon.parish-council.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-8525-YLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heddonpc@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}